LA Daily Runners

Upcoming Starts

Forthcoming starts for tracked horses
05/07/2015
Australia
    Beaudesert RC
        13:49 Race 4 Dorn Wedding Anniversary P., A$16000 1050m
            Lupo Nero (AUS) 2011 (G. by Nadeem-Huntington Girl) (trainer: Kristie Clark-Peoples)
    Clarence River JC
        13:40 Race 3 Holiday Coast Meats H., A$15200 2200m
            Towkash (NZ) 2009 (G. by Towkay-Ashley Downs) (trainer: J D Shelton)
            Street Dance (NZ) 2010 (F. by Savabeel-Kincia) (trainer: V B Jones)
    Pakenham RC
        12:19 Race 2 Bruce Clough Mazda Maiden P., A$17500 1200m
            Charcol (AUS) 2011 (G. by Snitzel-Blaze Em) (trainer: S B Laming)
            Rossdale (AUS) 2011 (C. by Undoubtedly-Pentatonic) (trainer: G Eurell)
            Crichton (NZ) 2011 (G. by O'Reilly-Wait a Minute) (trainer: P G Moody)
    TTC
        16:08 Race 8 Steve's Liquor H., A$16000 1420m
            Volcanic Sky (AUS) 2009 (F. by Nadeem-Fleur de l'Orient) (trainer: J L Keys)
Hong Kong
    HKJC
        15:35 Race 7 Pak Sha O H., HK$1060000 1400m
            Sunofagun - Sun Pins (H.K.) (NZ) 2009 (G. by Pins-Laebeel) (trainer: K W Lui)
            Generous Bobo (NZ) 2010 (G. by Towkay-Melanie) (trainer: C H Yip)
        17:10 Race 10 Cheung Sheung H., HK$1500000 2000m
            Savvy Nature (NZ) 2010 (G. by Savabeel-Generous Nature) (trainer: J Moore)
Malaysia
    Perak TC
        14:45 Race 4 Osaka H., Rgt.45000 1100m
            Win Million (AUS) 2008 (G. by Nadeem-Gas) (trainer: P K LEONG)
            Dane's Anatomy (NZ) 2010 (G. by Danehill Dancer-Anatomy) (trainer: WONG KF)
New Zealand
    Te Aroha JC
        13:35 Race 4 M&P Gleeson Memorial Maiden Highweight H., NZ$7000 2200m
            Cruiseo (NZ) 2010 (G. by Zed-It's All About Her) (trainer: E F Griffiths)
        14:05 Race 5 Norwood Farm Machinery Highweight H., NZ$7000 2200m
            All Zedin Done (NZ) 2008 (G. by Zed-Mischief Lady) (trainer: R P Liefting)
        15:53 Race 8 Tractor & Garden Machinery Maiden Highweight H., NZ$7000 1600m
            Zed Case (NZ) 2008 (G. by Zed-Ebony Rose) (trainer: J R Wheeler)
        16:24 Race 9 South Australian Racing Highweight H., NZ$7000 1600m
            Arzak (NZ) 2010 (G. by Towkay-Roseario) (trainer: M P Baker)

06/07/2015
Australia
    Wellington RC
        14:10 Race 3 Wellington Motor Inn P., A$15000 1700m
            Zaveena (AUS) 2011 (F. by Nadeem-Paris Return) (trainer: Jason Clisby)

07/07/2015
Australia
    Corowa RC
        11:34 Race 1 B&B Freight Maiden H., A$15000 1000m
            Ansaam (AUS) 2012 (F. by Per Incanto-Tanaami) (trainer: D Hayes & T Dabernig)
        14:02 Race Club P., A$15000 1600m
            Bella Canto (AUS) 2010 (F. by Oratorio-Belle of Honour) (trainer: G M Duryea)
    Wine Country RC
        15:37 Race 7 Cessnock Leagues Club Jungle Juice Cup, A$28100 1350m
            Collar (NZ) 2008 (G. by O'Reilly-Laebeel) (trainer: J A Sylvester)
 

Recent Starts

Recent starts for tracked horses
04/07/2015
Redeem Bounty (AUS) 2010(G. by Nadeem-Sparkling Bounty) 6th SAJC Schweppes H., A$49000 1400m earning A$500 (trainer: R R Jolly)
Can Rain (AUS) 2011(F. by Canny Lad-Dantain) 5th Warra RC Warra Hotel Maiden P., A$7500 825m (trainer: G E Postle)
Savoureux (AUS) 2011(F. by Nadeem-Ripe Plum) 8th ATC Ruben Guthrie H., A$85000 1200m earning A$1000 (trainer: K A Lees)
Oakdale Royal (NZ) 2009(F. by Nadeem-Kowtow) 4th Newcastle JC Clubsnsw & Keno H., A$22000 1850m earning A$1000 (trainer: Ms W Haynes)
Time Bomb (NZ) 2010(G. by Towkay-Myladys) 9th Taumarunui RC Taumarunui Districts RSA H., NZ$20000 2100m (trainer: Ms J Millar)
Time Bomb (NZ) 2010(G. by Towkay-Myladys) 9th Taumarunui RC Taumarunui Districts RSA H., NZ$20000 2100m (trainer: Ms J Millar)
High Commissioner (NZ) 2009(G. by Zed-Mon Cheri) 5th Marton JC Manawatu Office Products Maiden S., NZ$10000 1600m earning NZ$250 (trainer: R J Bergerson)
Saint June (NZ) 2009(F. by St Reims-Dance Parade) 8th Marton JC Manawatu Office Products Maiden S., NZ$10000 1600m (trainer: C Hepburn)
Beau Zed (NZ) 2008(G. by Zed-Flit) 3rd Marton JC BJW Motors H., NZ$20000 2100m earning NZ$2000 (trainer: P G Keegan)
Jacksstar (NZ) 2011(G. by Zed-Star Guest) 2nd Marton JC Coombe Smith Rangitikei Ltd H., NZ$17500 1600m earning NZ$3500 (trainer: G R Vile)
Our Harmony (AUS) 2011(F. by Nadeem-Pantenny) 1st MRC TAB Supports National Jockeys Trust P., A$80000 1100m earning A$48000 (trainer: D R Brideoake)
Lupo Nero (AUS) 2011(G. by Nadeem-Huntington Girl) 13th SCTC White's IGA H., A$65000 1000m (trainer: Kristie Clark-Peoples)
Cosmo King (NZ) 2008(G. by Elusive City-Shahiid) 1st Darwin TC Ten Darwin H., A$20250 1100m earning A$13650 (trainer: N J Dyer)
Vice President (NZ) 2010(G. by Zed-Maria's Story) 3rd Barcaldine RC Race Club H., A$7000 1300m earning A$700 (trainer: Richard Simpson)
Velonas (NZ) 2011(G. by Pins-Danse Sauvage) 11th Donald DRC Classicbet.com.au H., A$15000 1350m (trainer: M G Price)
 
ARION PEDIGREES LTD
Postal : PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand
Freefone : 0800-4ARION
Phone : +64-7 827 7730
Email : kylaj@arion.co.nz
URL : www.arion.co.nz