LA Daily Runners

Upcoming Starts

Forthcoming starts for tracked horses
31/03/2017
Australia
    Ipswich TC
        16:15 Race 7 Sky Racing H., A$14000 1666m
            Lupo Nero (AUS) 2011 (G. by Nadeem-Huntington Girl) (trainer: Kristie Clark-Peoples)
    Lismore TC
        16:25 Race 6 North Coast Petroleum H., A$20000 1516m
            Crichton (NZ) 2011 (G. by O'Reilly-Wait a Minute) (trainer: S B Lee)
New Zealand
    Rotorua RC
        12:15 Race 1 Burton Construction Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m
            Prince Hareem (NZ) 2013 (C. by Iffraaj-Riesling) (trainer: S B Marsh)
        12:50 Race 2 Mills Reef Winery H., NZ$10000 1400m
            Ocean Emperor (NZ) 2011 (C. by Zabeel-Tootsie) (trainer: G T Hennessy)
        14:00 Race 4 NZ First H., NZ$10000 1230m
            Awakening (NZ) 2012 (F. by Per Incanto-Viking Angel) (trainer: I B Kennedy)
            Save the Stars (NZ) 2013 (F. by Savabeel-Eudora) (trainer: L O'Sullivan & A Scott)
Singapore
    Singapore TC
        18:20 Race 1 Class 5 H., S$35000 1100m
            Best Jade (NZ) 2012 (G. by Showcasing-Halloween) (trainer: M WALKER)
        18:50 Race 2 Restricted Maiden S., S$75000 1200m
            Yaya Papaya (NZ) 2014 (G. by Nadeem-Cassini) (trainer: L KHOO)

01/04/2017
Australia
    ATC
        13:55 Race 4 Country Championship Final, A$502500 1400m
            Pumpkin Pie (AUS) 2013 (F. by Star Witness-Thanksgiving) (trainer: D A Williams)
        14:30 Race 5 PJ Bell S. Gr.3, A$201000 1200m
            Smart Amelia (AUS) 2013 (F. by Smart Missile-My Amelia) (trainer: James Cummings)
        15:10 Race 6 Sires' Produce S. Gr.1, A$1114500 1400m
            The Mission (AUS) 2014 (C. by Choisir-My Amelia) (trainer: P M Perry)
        16:30 Race 8 TJ Smith S. Gr.1, A$2614500 1200m
            Target in Sight (AUS) 2009 (G. by Nadeem-Xaaranthe) (trainer: Joseph Pride)
    Bairnsdale RC
        15:06 Race 4 Classicbet H., A$15712 1000m
            (Mr) Bandit Country (NZ) 2008 (G. by Towkay-Abenezra) (trainer: J C Griffiths)
    Bendigo JC
        13:35 Race 3 VOBIS 2YO Gold Rush, A$250000 1000m
            El Phoenix (AUS) 2014 (C. by Lope de Vega-Benidouna) (trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)
    BRC
        13:02 Race 2 Castle International Trading H., A$60000 2200m
            Margin Trader (NZ) 2011 (G. by Tavistock-Power and Might) (trainer: S W Kendrick)
        13:40 Race 3 Energize Electrical & Safety Management P., A$40000 1615m
            Low Places (NZ) 2011 (G. by Pentire-Foxtrot) (trainer: K C Wood)
        17:00 Race 8 BFS Pedorthics H., A$60000 1350m
            Victory Eight (NZ) 2013 (G. by Nadeem-Queen's Colours) (trainer: T N Miller)
    Illawarra TC
        14:54 Race 4 Shellharbour Private Hospital H., A$30000 1200m
            Peranto (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Torrun) (trainer: Ms A Turner & M Poletti)
        15:34 Race 5 Kiama Leagues Club Maiden H., A$30000 1400m
            Comfortable (AUS) 2013 (G. by Foxwedge-Mrs. Squillionaire) (trainer: G A Ryan)
    Rockhampton JC
        12:41 Race 3 Man of Illusion at Stewart Park H., A$10000 1400m
            Extra Cover (AUS) 2011 (G. by Red Arrow-Monte Fantastic) (trainer: Ricky Vale)
        15:52 Race 8 Capricornia Yearling Sale 2YO Classic, A$101000 1200m
            Undercover Girl (AUS) 2014 (F. by Snippetson-Uptown Rock) (trainer: J T Wigginton)
    Taree-Wingham RC
        17:26 Race 9 Saxbys Flavoured Drinks H., A$20000 1000m
            Assergi (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Silk Spur) (trainer: P M Perry)
Macau
    Macau JC
        15:10 Race 3 Lucknow H., M$210000 1200m
            Golden Dragon (NZ) 2013 (G. by Nadeem-Foxtrot) (trainer: JMM)
        16:20 Race 5 Hyderabad H., M$350000 1800m
            Buffalo Boy - Grand Double Win (Mac.) (NZ) 2011 (G. by Buffalo Man-Club Queen) (trainer: YCF)
New Zealand
    ARC
        15:02 Race 5 Te Akau's Gingernuts H., NZ$30000 1200m
            Irish Moon (NZ) 2009 (G. by O'Reilly-Moonstrummer) (trainer: K & B Kelso)
    Manawatu RC
        14:03 Race 3 The Oaks Stud S., NZ$30000 1200m
            Fibonacci (NZ) 2013 (G. by Per Incanto-Da Vinci Code) (trainer: S R Mercer)
            Yemanya (NZ) 2013 (F. by Per Incanto-Romantic Liaisons) (trainer: R J Bergerson)
        15:13 Race 5 Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, NZ$30000 1550m
            Shadows Cast (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Ages Past) (trainer: M K Oulaghan)
        15:48 Race 6 Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1, NZ$225000 1400m
            Irish Flame (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient) (trainer: J R Wheeler)
            Hasahalo (NZ) 2014 (F. by Savabeel-Halloween) (trainer: S J McKee)
    Southland RC
        11:58 Race 1 Homestead Cobb & Co Maiden S., NZ$10000 1600m
            By Magic (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Flying Florence) (trainer: J R Phillips)
        14:52 Race 6 Ascot Park Hotel H., NZ$10000 2100m
            Kina Win (NZ) 2008 (G. by Zed-Maggs) (trainer: S J Kirkland)
        16:03 Race 8 Wyndham Cup, NZ$15000 2100m
            Revelator (NZ) 2008 (G. by Zabeel-Labyrinth) (trainer: J & K Parsons)
            Lochan Ora (NZ) 2011 (G. by Towkay-Shivnivas) (trainer: K L Tyler)
        17:17 Race 10 Waikiwi Tavern and Foundry Restaurant H., NZ$10000 1600m
            Justice Well (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Out on Bail) (trainer: S J Prince)
South Africa
    Turffontein
        16:15 Race 6 Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1, R1000000 1600m
            Fareeq (AUS) 2012 (C. by Nadeem-Azwa) (trainer: Mike de Kock)

02/04/2017
Australia
    Oakbank RC
        14:40 Race 4 Thomas Foods International S/chase, A$42000 3250m
            Zed Em (NZ) 2010 (G. by Zed-Dont Kick My Float) (trainer: Patrick Payne)
    SCTC
        15:05 Race 5 Butler McDermott Lawyers H., A$14000 1600m
            Lupo Nero (AUS) 2011 (G. by Nadeem-Huntington Girl) (trainer: Kristie Clark-Peoples)
Hong Kong
    HKJC
        13:00 Race 1 Castle Peak Bay H., HK$840000 1200m
            Master Viking (NZ) 2011 (G. by Mastercraftsman-Code Black) (trainer: A T Millard)
            Joyful Forever (NZ) 2013 (G. by Per Incanto-Bois de Boulogne) (trainer: P Yiu)
        14:00 Race 3 Castle Peak Bay H., HK$840000 1200m
            Mi Blanco (AUS) 2013 (C. by Cape Blanco-Mi Centie) (trainer: A T Millard)
        14:30 Race 4 Port Shelter H., HK$840000 1400m
            C P Power (AUS) 2012 (G. by Nadeem-Miss Galileo) (trainer: A T Millard)
            Cool Brothers (AUS) 2012 (G. by Zed-Jumar) (trainer: C W Chang)
            Flying Godspell (AUS) 2013 (G. by Per Incanto-Godspell) (trainer: Y S Tsui)
            Exceptional Desire (AUS) 2013 (G. by Darci Brahma-Grace and Eva) (trainer: W Y So)
        15:35 Race 6 Port Shelter H., HK$840000 1400m
            Ah Bo (NZ) 2010 (G. by Towkay-Dancing Daze) (trainer: A T Millard)
        16:05 Race 7 CUHK Alumni Cup, HK$1235000 1400m
            Regency Bo Bo (AUS) 2013 (G. by Denman-Tsukioka) (trainer: A S Cruz)
        16:35 Race 8 Sha Tin Hoi H., HK$1235000 1200m
            Numero Uno (NZ) 2009 (G. by Towkay-Mulensky) (trainer: T P Yung)
Singapore
    Singapore TC
        16:25 Race 8 Benchmark 67 H., S$60000 1000m
            Dragon Kingdom (Sing.) (NZ) 2012 (G. by O'Reilly-Glam Slam) (trainer: J O'HARA)
            Longhu (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Sacred Steps) (trainer: S BAERTSCHIGER)

03/04/2017
Australia
    Scone RC
        14:40 Race 5 Upper Hunter Auto Parts Maiden P., A$20000 1300m
            Comfortable (AUS) 2013 (G. by Foxwedge-Mrs. Squillionaire) (trainer: G A Ryan)
 

Recent Starts

Recent starts for tracked horses
29/03/2017
Maximus Mak (NZ) 2011(G. by Stratum-Savamour,by Savabeel-Sound Lover) 1st WATC Yellowglen H., A$17500 1600m earning A$11200 (trainer: W J Mitchell)
Ansaam (AUS) 2012(F. by Per Incanto-Tanaami) 6th TTC Great Northern Beer H., A$15000 1200m (trainer: B W Goodrick)
Idyllic Wind (NZ) 2008(G. by Towkay-Wake Up Suzie) 5th HKJC Matheson H., HK$630000 1200m earning HK$22050 (trainer: T K Ng)
Idyllic Wind (NZ) 2008(G. by Towkay-Wake Up Suzie) 5th HKJC Matheson H., HK$630000 1200m earning HK$22050 (trainer: T K Ng)
Ocean Roar (NZ) 2008(G. by Towkay-Crystal Jet) 6th HKJC Ewo Challenge Trophy H., HK$1235000 1000m (trainer: A Lee)
30/03/2017
Zed Em (NZ) 2010(G. by Zed-Dont Kick My Float) 1st Warrnambool RC Matko Hire S/chase, A$29100 3450m earning A$18330 (trainer: Patrick Payne)
Lady Sioux (AUS) 2011(F. by Jet Spur-De Lago Flash,by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune) 1st Townsville TC Marry Me at Townsville TC H., A$12000 1000m earning A$7800 (trainer: J O'Dea)
Exceptional (NZ) 2013(F. by Nadeem-Sazerac) 1st Wanganui JC IG & RJ Hackett Farrier Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m earning NZ$6250 (trainer: R J Bergerson)
Vatican News (NZ) 2012(G. by Per Incanto-Criss Cross) 2nd Wanganui JC Cookson Racing H., NZ$10000 1200m earning NZ$2000 (trainer: P J Kiernan)
Incantation (NZ) 2012(F. by Per Incanto-Venus Bay) 6th Wanganui JC Cookson Racing H., NZ$10000 1200m (trainer: H W Mathews)
Sophia Magia (NZ) 2013(F. by Per Incanto-Heloise) 9th Wanganui JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., NZ$12000 1340m (trainer: R J Bergerson)
Saint Croix (NZ) 2013(G. by Nadeem-Virgin Islands) 3rd Wanganui JC Tina Egan Racing Maiden S., NZ$10000 1340m earning NZ$1000 (trainer: T L Riddell)
Sardeen (NZ) 2013(G. by Nadeem-Spend a Penny) 3rd Wanganui JC Makaraka Stables Maiden S., NZ$10000 1340m earning NZ$1000 (trainer: A R Fieldes)
Miss Bondi (NZ) 2011(F. by O'Reilly-Bondi Beauty,by Danasinga-Sandarac) 6th Wanganui JC Makaraka Stables Maiden S., NZ$10000 1340m (trainer: Ms J Millar)
Miss Bondi (NZ) 2011(F. by O'Reilly-Bondi Beauty) 6th Wanganui JC Makaraka Stables Maiden S., NZ$10000 1340m (trainer: Ms J Millar)
Zedac (NZ) 2011(G. by Zed-Acira) 10th Wanganui JC River City Cabs Maiden S., NZ$10000 1600m (trainer: F J Auret)
Stellacanto (NZ) 2013(F. by Per Incanto-Eighty Twenty) 7th Wanganui JC River City Cabs Maiden S., NZ$10000 1600m (trainer: D & E Haworth)
Rufinson (AUS) 2012(G. by Nadeem-Nepal) 6th Pakenham RC Holistic Private Wealth Maiden P., A$25000 1200m earning A$625 (trainer: R J Stephens)
 
ARION PEDIGREES LTD
Postal : PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand
Freefone : 0800-4ARION
Phone : +64-7 827 7730
Email : kylaj@arion.co.nz
URL : www.arion.co.nz

honeypot@spinningplanet.co.nz