Nadeem - Progeny Update

Nadeen

NADEEM (AUS)

Bay Stallion, foaled 2003
Sire Record


 

STUD RECORD

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/0910487621718 (6)15 (9)7,598,204
09/10625032902 (2)4 (2)2,785,018
10/112218123200788,810
11/1257311633221,061,630
12/13315000010,045
Totals27619112232612 (8)21 (11)12,243,707

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2701611201 (1)2 (2)9,997
316581261306 (3)7 (3)20,775
412274161765 (4)12 (6)66,524

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts11776212057 (4)14 (5)75,107
Fillies7446121215 (4)7 (6)46,705

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m992818370011,032
1001 - 1200m17368301146 (4)10 (5)31,291
1201 - 1400m1485322825 (1)6 (1)19,191
1401 - 1600m1153119462 (2)2 (2)11,841
1601 - 1800m55149162 (2)2 (2)12,427
1801 - 2000m4110312008,779
2001 - 2200m2291130013,290
2201 - 2400m114041 (1)1 (1)9,242
> 2400m52020019,728

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (257)70220007,801
11/12 (158)854360035,397
12/13 (198)813610021,411
13/14 (169)523640036,646
14/15 (108)844760083,452
Totals17101841700184,707

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (237)30870111(1)2(2)437,175
11/12 (102)6931366472(1)2(1)1,194,370
12/13 (86)8644538691(1)2(1)1,583,880
13/14 (89)8837536531(1)2(2)1,610,847
14/15 (68)8439498722(1)3(1)1,974,549
Totals1519420082527(5)11(7)6,800,821

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2010721420033,068
20116018242242(1)3(2)885,145
201210953602804(3)5(3)1,866,621
201311357708903(2)6(3)3,328,407
201411052743804(2)5(2)4,264,608
20158539355502(1)2(1)1,865,858
Totals191122266432612(8)21(11)12,243,707

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1519420082527(5)11(7)6,800,821
Hong Kong6613614132,308,773
U.A.E.22722(2)2(2)1,493,890
Singapore14614617111,049,281
Macau5365812198,375
New Zealand17101841700184,707
Malaysia4380900110,632
South Africa422372(2)2(2)96,067
Japan10150001,161
Totals191122266432612(8)21(11)12,243,707

StartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSWGWEarningsAEI
191122326616128Over A$12 million1.12
per starters63.9%1.73.26.3%4.2%$58,024 

Leading Progeny

STERLING CITY (08g, Brief Truce, Bletchingly). 8 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$2,791,693, 1st Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Bowl H., HK-2, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, HK-3, HKJC Premier Cup, HK-3, HKJC BMW Performance Race H., HKJC Aquamoist H., HKJC University Hall H., HKJC Friendship Bridge H., 2nd HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, HKJC Elite Youth Football Camp H., HKJC News Bar Talk H., HKJC Chevalier Seniors Housing H., HKJC Audemars Piguet Jules H., HKJC Arculli Trophy H., 3rd HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, HK-1, HKJC Sapphire H., HKJC Crooked Harbour H.

MUJAARIB (08c, Lahib, Roberto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$244,503, 1st Turffontein Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Turffontein Imagine Racing H., Clairwood Betting World Golf Leader H., 3rd Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Turffontein Mr AC Smith P.

HAPPY GALAXY (09c, King's Best, Barathea). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$332,300, 1st ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., L, ATC JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2nd GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., ATC Science in Sport 2YO H., 3rd MRC City of Greater Dandenong S., L, VRC Victorian Carbine Club 2YO P.

TAJMEEL (08f, Alhaarth, Green Dancer). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$24,728, 1st Clairwood Gold Circle Oaks, Gr.2

SHARNEE ROSE (08f, Jeune, Last Tycoon). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$567,450, 1st ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, MRC Charter Keck Cramer H., 2nd ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, ATC Wiggle S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, VRC Moomba P., L, MRC Swettenham Stud 2YO H., MVRC Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC Orion Expedition Cruise H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3rd MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Sportingbet Sprint H., MRC BMW H., 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2

TRIPLE ASSET (08f, Hennessy, Bluebird). 4 wins from 900m to 1200m, A$267,385, 1st VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, TRC Tote 2YO H., 2nd TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TTC Elwick S., L, 3rd TTC Betfair 2YO H., 4th SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3

TARGET IN SIGHT (09g, Xaar, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$461,660, 1st ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Seven News H., ATC TAB Rewards H., ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 2nd ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC St George Motor Boat Club 2YO H., Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillye Memorial H., ATC Royal Randwick H., 3rd GCTC Magic Millions P., 4th VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC June S., L

CRUCIAL (08f, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 5 wins from 1223m to 2040m, A$271,285, 1st SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, MRC Ferntree Gully Nissan H., MVRC Newmarket Insurance TBV H., 2nd MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., VRC Dover H., MVRC Lot 1 at Inglis Easter H., MRC Perri Cutten H., 3rd VRC Aktrapid Nursing Agency H., MRC Pavilion P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote H.

SPEEDY LEO (08g, Snippets, Kenmare). 2 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$62,278, 1st Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, Macau Lisboa Prelude, L, 4th Macau Lisboa Juvenile, L

SPECTER (08g, Daylami, Pennine Walk). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$291,225, 1st VRC Henry Bucks S., L, VRC January H., 2nd MRC Zeditave S., L, MRC Race-Tech Subzero H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Seymour RC Centrebet Vase H., Benalla RC Stolz Homemaker Weary Dunlop H., 3rd MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, VRC Apia Celebrating Greys Challenge H., MRC (Mornington) Mordialloc Sporting Club H., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1

SPANISH BAY (11g, Rory's Jester, Vain). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$326,916, 1st Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, Sgp-2, 3rd Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, Sgp-1, 4th Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, Sgp-3

SAVOUREUX (11f, Spectrum, Military Plume). 4 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$180,900, 1st BRC Mode P., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2nd ATC Shop With the TAB App H., ATC Cal Rei H.

Nadeem Lass (09f, Danzero, Marscay). 3 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$356,375, 1st MVRC Boscastle H., Bendigo JC Gold Bracelet, 2nd VRC Leilani Series Final H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H., VRC Rod Johnson H., VRC New Year H., MRC Elgin Inn Hawthorn H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., MRC B&B Aluminium Products H., 3rd VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Geelong RC Black Pearl Classic, L, MVRC Simpson Construction H., MRC Noel Rundle H., MRC Dalziel Racing Tile Importer H.

Total Attraction (08f, Lion Cavern, Tristino). 3 wins from 1208m to 1600m, A$203,445, 1st MRC Ian Miller H., VRC St John P., 2nd MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Telstra Phonewords H., 3rd VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Legacy Badge Appeal H., ATC JMR Creative Design H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2

Bale Star (09g, Generous, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$340,152, 1st Singapore TC Charity S., 2nd Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, Sgp-2, Singapore TC Macau Jockey Club Trophy, Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., 4th Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, Sgp-2, Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, Sgp-3

The Aftershock (08g, King of Kings, Pre Emptive Strike). Winner at 1400m, A$11,302, 3rd CJC Welcome S., L, CJC Midas 2YO S.

Redeem Bounty (10g, Celestial Bounty, Osmunda). 5 wins from 1350m to 1400m, A$113,240, 1st SAJC Resourceco H., SAJC Toyota Fleet Management H., SAJC MAC Just Over? Don't Drive H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., 2nd SAJC Sportingbet H., SAJC Hindmarsh Plumbing H., SAJC Cult Magazine H., 3rd SAJC Medallion Homes H., SAJC Schweppes H., SAJC Boag's Draught Maiden P.

Coworth Park (09g, St Covet, Rory's Jester). 6 wins from 1350m to 2150m, A$136,300, 1st BRC Harcourts Green Living H., BRC Sky Racing H., BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst Maiden H., 2nd BRC Coke Zero H., BRC Acquired Awareness Traffic Management H., BRC Glenlogan Park Stud H., 3rd Ipswich TC Taxi Council Queensland H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H.

Our Harmony (11f, Canny Lad, Al Hareb). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$103,650, 1st MRC MiStable H., MRC (Mornington) Get Around The Williamhillwolf H., MRC (Mornington) Tony Noonan Racing H.

Volcanic Sky (09f, Thunder Gulch, Centaine). 4 wins from 940m to 1200m, A$39,700, 1st TRC Fuji Xerox Printers 2YO H., TRC Kevin Sharkie H., TTC Launceston Mitsubishi Think Pink Cup, 4th TRC Elwick S., L

Kareeming (10g, Unfuwain, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1309m to 2500m, A$197,145, 1st MRC ALH Group H., MRC Doctor Bombay Where Are You? H., 2nd Pakenham RC Pakenham Cup, VRC May H., MRC (Mornington) Join as a Member Maiden P., 3rd VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., VRC Nightline H.

Slivovitz (08g, Spectrum, Military Plume). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$139,790, 1st Taree-Wingham RC Taree Cup, ATC Schweppes H., 2nd ATC TAB Quaddie H., 3rd ATC Swim Between the Flags H.

Il Mio Destino (10f, Brief Truce, Raise a Man). 5 wins from 1100m to 1300m, A$159,665, 1st ATC TAB Rewards H., ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2nd ATC Vinery Yearlings H., 3rd ATC Pro-Ride P., ATC TAB Rewards H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO H.

Brilliant Proposal (08g, Danzero, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$407,917, 1st HKJC Man Cheung H., HKJC Europe H., 2nd HKJC Manawatu Racing Club Challenge Trophy H., HKJC Lung Cheung H., HKJC Volunteers' Challenge Cup, HKJC Dunbar H., HKJC Houston H., HKJC Grayburn H., 3rd HKJC Police Cup, HKJC Deauville Yearling Sales H.

Irish Times - Golden Osmanthus (H.K.) (08g, Strategic, Octagonal). 3 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$196,054, 1st ATC Sydney Carnival on Sale Now 2YO Maiden H., HKJC Kreta Ayer H., 2nd HKJC Longines International Jockey Championship H., HKJC Tai Tan H., HKJC Topaz H., 3rd ATC Clarry Conners 2YO P., HKJC HKGC Centenary Cup, 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, ATC Up and Coming S., Gr.3

Chimed Inn (09f, Canny Lad, Al Hareb). 3 wins from 1150m to 1600m, A$38,580, 1st TTC Bill Dunstone Memorial H., TTC Rosevears Tavern H., 2nd TTC Michelle O'Byrne Supports Breast Cancer Research H.

Namjong Turbo (08g, High Yield, Pirate's Bounty). 2 wins at 1800m, A$195,377, 1st HKJC Dianthus H., HKJC Levade H., 2nd HKJC Yi Tung Shan H., HKJC Murray H., HKJC Freesia H., HKJC Chai Wan H., 3rd HKJC Kwu Tung H., HKJC Golden Years H.

Shravan (09g, Spectrum, Green Dancer). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$71,595, 1st WATC Tabtouch Home of Racing & Sport H., 2nd ATC Peter Gannon 60th Birthday H., WATC Tabtouch Home of Racing & Sports Betting H., 3rd WATC Spring Racing H.

Zero Tua Hundred (09g, Singspiel, Bellotto). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$26,966, 1st Waikato RC Print House H., 3rd Te Aroha JC Plumbing & Draining Ltd H.

Szewinska (08f, Snippets, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$43,468, 1st MRC Patinack Farm H.

Starting Over (08g, Magic Albert, Full and By). 2 wins at 1200m, A$33,580, 1st WATC Westspeed H., 2nd WATC Twitter.com Rwwa_thor H., 3rd WATC Perthracing.com.au H.

Blue Nile (08g, Western Symphony, Kenmare). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$13,134, 1st ARC Bidvest H.

Redeem Code (11g, Marju, Seattle Slew). 2 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$39,457, 1st ARC Lindsay Mile, 4th Manawatu RC Manawatu Classic, Gr.3

Falconer (08g, Prince of Birds, Le Grand Seigneur). Winner at 1000m, A$37,525, 1st MVRC Mitchelton Wines Maiden P., 2nd MVRC Caravan Industry Victoria H., ATC Australian Turf Club Maiden P., 3rd ATC James Clifford Construction Maiden P.

Flying Ibis (09g, Cape Canaveral, Storm Bird). Winner at 1200m, A$103,585, 1st HKJC Kut Cheong H., 2nd HKJC Swaine Cup, HKJC Clarke Quay H.

Luffy (08g, Tale of the Cat, Grosvenor). Winner at 1400m, A$49,146, 1st HKJC Iris H.

Under de Boardwalk (08f, Bellotto, Bellwater). Winner at 1250m, A$14,170, 1st SAJC Become a Member Maiden P.

Bengal Angel (08f, Catrail, Success Express). 8 wins from 1000m to 1500m, A$106,840

Haiti (08g, Sadler's Wells, Mill Reef). 7 wins from 1100m to 2100m, A$106,100

Dark Angel (08f, Jade Robbery, Vain). 6 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$58,200

Deeming (08f, Bubble Gum Fellow, Pompeii Court). 5 wins from 1200m to 1500m, A$93,000, 2nd MVRC John Paraskevas H., MRC MiStable H.

Raging to Win (08g, Zabeel, Western Symphony). 5 wins from 1150m to 1625m, A$56,205, 3rd ATC Prospect Creek Maiden H.

Spring Rose (08f, Thunder Gulch, Rory's Jester). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$68,390, 2nd ATC Your Local Greengrocer H., 3rd BRC Timeform H.

Court Clown (09g, Rory's Jester, Oak Ridge). 5 wins from 1050m to 1300m, A$50,360

Repudiate (08g, Gone West, Danzig). 5 wins from 1100m to 1900m, A$64,102

Bale (08g, Langfuhr, Marscay). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$54,600

Oakdale Royal (09f, Shadeed, High Line). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$112,530

Mr Smart (09g, Seattle Slew, Fappiano). 4 wins from 1100m to 1750m, A$76,100, 2nd ATC TAB Iphone App H.

Lideem (08f, Fasliyev, Seattle Slew). 4 wins from 950m to 1100m, A$46,085

Win Million (08g, Strategic, Dalmacia). 4 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$49,948, 3rd Perak TC Malaysia 3YO Championship Heat 1