Nadeem - Progeny Update

Nadeen

NADEEM (AUS)

Bay Stallion, foaled 2003
Sire Record


 

STUD RECORD

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

New Zealand

YearStartersWinnersWinsNZ$
10/11700$9,605
11/12856$43,667
12/13811$21,994
13/14100$881
Totals1167$76,202


Australia

YearStartersWinnersWinsA$
10/1130811$437,175
11/12693147$1,194,370
12/13864469$1,583,880
13/142244$52,565
Totals10567131$3,267,990


Rest of the World

CountryStartersWinnersWins
Australia10567131
Hong Kong648
Singapore836
Macau325
South Africa427
New Zealand1167
Malaysia225
Japan100
Totals13686169


Analysis by Crop in all countries

CropFoalsRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs (GWnrs)SWins (GWins)
08/0910485581227 (4)9 (5)
09/10634626451 (1)2 (1)
10/112252200
Totals189136861698 (5)11 (6)

 

Analysis by Age (NZ/Aust)

AgeRunnersWinnersPlacedWinsAve.Earnings (NZ$)
2YO5513717$12,615
3YO122622294$23,093
4YO+78331258$26,081

 

Analysis by Sex (NZ/Aust)

GenderRunnersWinnersPlacedWinsAve.Earnings (NZ$)
Colts80521597$43,333
Fillies5634872$37,123

Leading Progeny

HAPPY GALAXY (09c, King's Best, Barathea). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$291,500, 1st ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., L, ATC JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., NSW Tatt's RC Hyland Race Colours H., 2nd ATC Science in Sport 2YO H., 3rd VRC Victorian Carbine Club 2YO P.

MUJAARIB (08c, Lahib, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$70,642, 1st Turffontein Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Turffontein Imagine Racing H., Clairwood Betting World Golf Leader H., 3rd Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Turffontein Mr AC Smith P.

TAJMEEL (08f, Alhaarth, Green Dancer). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$24,843, 1st Clairwood Gold Circle Oaks, Gr.2

TRIPLE ASSET (08f, Hennessy, Bluebird). 4 wins from 900m to 1200m, A$267,385, 1st VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, TRC Tote 2YO H., 2nd TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TTC Elwick S., L, 3rd TTC Betfair 2YO H., 4th SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3

CRUCIAL (08f, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 3 wins from 1223m to 1800m, A$143,285, 1st SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, 2nd MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MRC Perri Cutten H., 3rd VRC Aktrapid Nursing Agency H.

SPEEDY LEO (08g, Snippets, Kenmare). 2 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$61,328, 1st Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, Macau Lisboa Prelude, L, 4th Macau Lisboa Juvenile, L

SPECTER (08g, Daylami, Pennine Walk). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$202,375, 1st VRC Henry Bucks S., L, 2nd MRC Zeditave S., L, Seymour RC Centrebet Vase H., 3rd MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas,Gr.1

STERLING CITY (08g, Brief Truce, Bletchingly). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$669,262, 1st HKJC Premier Cup, HK-3, HKJC BMW Performance Race H., HKJC Aquamoist H., HKJC University Hall H., HKJC Friendship Bridge H., 2nd HKJC Elite Youth Football Camp H., HKJC News Bar Talk H., HKJC Chevalier Seniors Housing H., HKJC Audemars Piguet Jules H., HKJC Arculli Trophy H., 3rd HKJC Sapphire H., HKJC Crooked Harbour H.

Sharnee Rose (08f, Jeune, Last Tycoon). 2 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$235,600, 1st MRC Charter Keck Cramer H., 2nd BRC Bright Shadow H., L, VRC Moomba P., L, MRC Swettenham Stud 2YO H., MVRC Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC Orion Expedition Cruise H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3rd MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Sportingbet Sprint H., MRC BMW H., 4th SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1

Total Attraction (08f, Lion Cavern, Tristino). 3 wins from 1208m to 1600m, A$203,445, 1st MRC Ian Miller H., VRC St John P., 2nd MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Telstra Phonewords H., 3rd VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Legacy Badge Appeal H., ATC JMR Creative Design H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2

The Aftershock (08g, King of Kings, Pre Emptive Strike). Winner at 1400m, A$11,297, 3rd CJC Welcome S., L, CJC Midas 2YO S.

Slivovitz (08g, Spectrum, Military Plume). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$64,090, 1st ATC Schweppes H.

Szewinska (08f, Snippets, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$43,468, 1st MRC Patinack Farm H.

Nadeem Lass (09f, Danzero, Marscay). 2 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$147,655, 1st MVRC Boscastle H., 2nd VRC New Year H., MRC Elgin Inn Hawthorn H., 3rd MVRC Simpson Construction H.

Irish Times - Golden Osmanthus (H.K.) (08g, Strategic, Octagonal). 2 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$133,016, 1st ATC Sydney Carnival on Sale Now 2YO Maiden H., 2nd HKJC Longines International Jockey Championship H., HKJC Tai Tan H., 3rd ATC Clarry Conners 2YO P., HKJC HKGC Centenary Cup, 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, ATC Up and Coming S., Gr.3

Blue Nile (08g, Western Symphony, Kenmare). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$13,149, 1st ARC Bidvest H.

Starting Over (08g, Magic Albert, Full and By). 2 wins at 1200m, A$26,375, 1st WATC Westspeed H., 3rd WATC Perthracing.com.au H.

Volcanic Sky (09f, Thunder Gulch, Centaine). 2 wins from 940m to 1200m, A$20,750, 1st TRC Fuji Xerox Printers 2YO H., 4th TRC Elwick S., L

Falconer (08g, Prince of Birds, Le Grand Seigneur). Winner at 1000m, A$37,150, 1st MVRC Mitchelton Wines Maiden P., 2nd MVRC Caravan Industry Victoria H., ATC Australian Turf Club Maiden P., 3rd ATC James Clifford Construction Maiden P.

Flying Ibis (09g, Cape Canaveral, Storm Bird). Winner at 1200m, A$79,929, 1st HKJC Kut Cheong H., 2nd HKJC Clarke Quay H.

Coworth Park (09g, St Covet, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1350m, A$13,250, 1st BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst Maiden H., 3rd BRC Gallopers Sports Club H.

Namjong Turbo (08g, High Yield, Pirate's Bounty). Winner at 1800m, A$58,023, 1st HKJC Levade H., 3rd HKJC Golden Years H.

Il Mio Destino (10f, Brief Truce, Raise a Man). Winner at 1300m, A$34,865, 1st ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3rd ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO H.

Under de Boardwalk (08f, Bellotto, Bellwater). Winner at 1250m, A$14,170, 1st SAJC Become a Member Maiden P.

Luffy (08g, Tale of the Cat, Grosvenor). Winner at 1400m, A$50,667, 1st HKJC Iris H.

Bengal Angel (08f, Catrail, Success Express). 8 wins from 1000m to 1500m, A$106,565

Dark Angel (08f, Jade Robbery, Vain). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$48,500

Bale Star (09g, Generous, Last Tycoon). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$174,931, 4th Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, Sgp-2

Deeming (08f, Bubble Gum Fellow, Pompeii Court). 4 wins from 1200m to 1500m, A$46,695

Hundred Cube (08g, Primo Dominie, Super Concorde). 4 wins from 800m to 1000m, A$36,725

Haiti (08g, Sadler's Wells, Mill Reef). 3 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$40,970

Frogsplash (08g, Citidancer, Marscay). 3 wins from 2000m to 3390m, A$56,510

Oracle Master (08g, Thunder Gulch, Pepenador). 3 wins from 1050m to 1200m, A$69,551

Spring Rose (08f, Thunder Gulch, Rory's Jester). 3 wins from 1350m to 1600m, A$38,975, 2nd ATC Your Local Greengrocer H., 3rd BRC Timeform H.

Repudiate (08g, Gone West, Danzig). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$41,010

Narietta (08f, Mr Henrysee, Archregent). 3 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$36,975

Mr Smart (09g, Seattle Slew, Fappiano). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$53,450

Auchenflower (09f, Primo Dominie, Super Concorde). 3 wins from 1000m to 1100m, A$31,500, 2nd BRC Channel Seven 2YO H.

Win Million (08g, Strategic, Dalmacia). 3 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$34,580, 3rd Perak TC Malaysia 3YO Championship Heat 1

Ganesh (08g, Hennessy, Rory's Jester). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$30,770

Beaufort Gyre (08g, Gone West, Storm Cat). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$44,945

Target in Sight (09g, Xaar, Zabeel). 2 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$63,180, 2nd ATC St George Motor Boat Club 2YO H., ATC Royal Randwick H.

Bale (08g, Langfuhr, Marscay). 2 wins at 1200m, A$33,717

Vavavic (09g, Snippets, Brocco). 2 wins from 1080m to 1460m, A$32,805

Nadhima (08f, King of Kings, Knights Choice). 2 wins from 1000m to 1115m, A$26,525

Imintji (09g, Xaar, Marscay). 2 wins from 1430m to 1550m, A$19,200, 3rd SAJC Sportingbet H.

Sultana (09f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 2 wins from 1300m to 1400m, A$20,165

Argolis (08g, Mark of Esteem, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1000m, A$10,650

Lideem (08f, Fasliyev, Seattle Slew). 2 wins at 1100m, A$30,160

Nonevero (09g, Desert Sun, Sovereign Edition). 2 wins from 1350m to 2000m, A$38,425