TOWKAY - Progeny Update

about_tokway.jpg

TOWKAY (AUS)

Bay Stallion, foaled 18 Nov 1994
Sire Record


 

STUD RECORD

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 1999.

Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
00/01413525793 (1)5 (1)1,067,800
01/02433322823 (1)6 (2)7,373,673
02/03594321802 (1)3 (2)2,413,911
03/0447372481002,942,643
04/05422919741 (1)3 (1)2,734,745
05/0645311762112,264,818
06/0743321644001,298,016
07/08523318491 (1)6 (5)1,352,696
08/09443325751 (1)1 (1)3,806,578
09/1038292039001,106,872
10/115537203900942,255
11/122612340026,521
12/1313100000
Totals54838523070812 (6)25 (12)27,330,528

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
273201423223,584
3270105381554 (3)6 (4)10,056
4325192465308 (3)17 (8)74,934

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts225152284946 (3)10 (5)106,044
Fillies16078302146 (3)15 (7)21,692

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1483224472217,582
1001 - 1200m338112522355 (1)6 (1)18,684
1201 - 1400m321128492213 (1)3 (1)21,492
1401 - 1600m24070341216 (4)12 (8)30,705
1601 - 1800m94219340032,446
1801 - 2000m901711221 (1)1 (1)5,369
2001 - 2200m7815720005,867
2201 - 2400m193041 (1)1 (1)6,269
> 2400m13214002,700

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
02/03 (177)1133240028,766
03/04 (54)35171742022186,621
04/05 (12)4821258283(2)4(3)496,054
05/06 (38)54243043500292,380
06/07 (12)57253554422626,002
07/08 (10)7023457312(2)3(2)889,658
08/09 (38)66264423900421,808
09/10 (34)5823422371(1)1(1)314,569
10/11 (60)66183782100180,381
11/12 (23)5723386431(1)1(1)419,755
12/13 (27)5117288271(1)2(2)373,718
13/14 (17)5622316341(1)4(3)676,391
14/15 (47)58212942800308,946
Totals28215341063919(6)19(12)5,215,049

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
02/03 (829)221220023,935
03/04 (672)543640036,825
04/05 (654)624540037,954
05/06 (584)1146850055,900
06/07 (452)11586800111,550
07/08 (354)10474700182,020
08/09 (403)107901100161,592
09/10 (442)8376400126,517
10/11 (476)5248400103,743
11/12 (439)9572700121,908
12/13 (538)1124330084,962
13/14 (470)8650800125,431
14/15 (369)9366600182,770
Totals342276673001,355,107

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20024070003,116
2003229891422143,438
20045025312333(2)4(3)555,542
2005722843445111,240,408
2006854258575333,704,431
200710839704573(1)4(1)2,575,850
200811553819812(1)2(1)4,293,436
200911157830842(1)2(1)3,344,865
20101193684957001,961,200
20111074072855001,852,630
20129340661672(2)2(2)1,601,167
20138826569341(1)2(1)1,551,811
20149541638731(1)3(3)3,024,989
2015732629733001,477,645
Totals385230752270812(6)25(12)27,330,528

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Hong Kong423611631081315,505,895
New Zealand28215341063919(6)19(12)5,215,049
Singapore312070662112,680,371
Australia342276673001,355,107
Macau16738429001,051,659
U.S.A.33541012471,544
Japan102000437,123
Malaysia21132853200428,448
Korea3255300184,928
Canada101000404
Totals385230752270812(6)25(12)27,330,528

StartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSWGWEarningsAEI
3852307081523126Over A$27 million1.01
per starters59.7%1.84.03.1%1.6%$60,072 

Leading Progeny

VIADANA (07f, Kinjite, Crested Wave). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$622,815, 1st Waikato RC Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Matamata RC New World H., WRC Pacific Jewellers H., ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis Mile H., 2nd WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Colchester Engineering H., Counties RC Surveying Company H., Waikato RC Video-In-Print H., 3rd Hawke's Bay Elbow Sports Bar H., 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3

AMBITIOUS OWNER - HAPPEE OWNER (H.K.) (01g, Take Your Partner, Sir Tristram). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,231,506, 1st Levin RC Levin Classic, Gr.1, WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, HKJC Hong Kong Macau Trophy, HKJC Canberra H., HKJC Central Avenue H., Avondale JC Magic Ring Newmarket Lodge Juvenile H., HKJC Chinese Recreation Club Challenge Cup H., 2nd CJC New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, HKJC Tai Mo Shan H., 3rd HKJC Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK-1, HKJC Chek Lap Kok H., HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, HKJC Cox's H., Hawke's Bay Curraghmore Stud 3YO H., 4th HKJC Chairman's Trophy, HK-2

SPECIAL MISSION (04f, Khozaam, Imperial March). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$299,895, 1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Wanganui JC Carters-Gib S., L, Levin RC Ryder S., L, ARC Westbury Classic, Hawke's Bay Towkay H., Taranaki RC Istidaad H., 2nd Hawke's Bay Highview S., Gr.3, 3rd Waikato RC Foster Construction 3YO H.

MY CHICHARITA (08f, Sir Tristram, Swift Gun). 3 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$88,187, 1st ARC Royal S., Gr.2, ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Mile H., 3rd BOP RC John Warren Insurance 3YO H., 4th ARC New Zealand Derby, Gr.1

HIGH OCTANE (02g, Prince True, Full Pocket). 9 wins from 1350m to 2300m, A$201,935, 1st Manawatu RC Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3, ARC Radio Network H., ARC Fruit World H., WRC Douro Cup, ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, Waikato RC Newstalk ZB H., 2nd ARC Winning Edge Presentations H., ARC Sharp H., Avondale JC York Cup, Waikato RC NZ Community Trust H., Waikato RC Trevor Sutcliffe Insurance H., 3rd Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., Hawke's Bay Taradale Club H., ARC Century Foundation H., 4th ARC Nicolas Feuillatte S., Gr.3, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, Waikato RC Ag & Turf Sprint H., L

OPIKI (00g, Westminster, Chem). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$109,914, 1st CJC Stewards' S.H., Gr.3, CJC Millennium Hotel Christchurch H., ARC New York Remembered H., 2nd Matamata RC TRAC Sports Bars 3YO H., Waikato RC Collingwood Mowers & Heating H., 3rd Waikato RC Eric Moess Fencing H., Hawke's Bay Craggy Range Winery H., ARC Coca Cola H., Avondale JC Mondiale Freight H.

AFTER THE DANCE - ARMADA (H.K.) (01g, Red Tempo, Balmerino). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,642,678, 1st HKJC Stewards' Cup, HK-1, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, HK-2, HKJC Cathay Pacific International Mile Trial, HK-2, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, HKJC Wong Cup H., HKJC Super Win H., HKJC Fat Choy H., HKJC Mount Cameron H., HKJC Panasonic IH Warm Jar H., 2nd HKJC Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, HK-2, HKJC London H., 4th HKJC Chairman's Trophy, HK-2, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, HK-3, HKJC Premier Bowl H., HK-3

RAPID KAY (00f, Racing is Fun, Sea Anchor). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$98,792, 1st Taranaki RC Mason Appliances 4YO H., L, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, Taranaki RC Pupil at Java Lodge H., Hawke's Bay Corn Exchange Juvenile S., CJC GH Murfitt Memorial H., 2nd Hawke's Bay Highview S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3rd WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford 3YO S., 4th Waikato RC Gasmate S., Gr.3

STARKAY (00f, Kingdom Bay, Rapanni). 7 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$258,498, 1st Del Mar Daisycutter H., L, Hollywood Exotic Wood S., L, WRC Become a Member 2YO H., 2nd Hollywood Great Lady M S., L, CJC Pegasus S.H., L, CJC Holy Grail H., WRC Your Local Point H., CJC Coaster's Tavern H., 4th CJC Stewards' S.H., Gr.3

KAY'S AWAKE (02f, Hereward the Wake, Beaufort Sea). 6 wins from 800m to 1200m, A$313,234, 1st ARC Newmarket H., L, Hawke's Bay Zee U at Zabeels H., Hawke's Bay Brebner Print H., Hawke's Bay Bay Ford Juvenile S., Avondale JC Fruit World 3YO H., Waikato RC Foster Construction 3YO H., 2nd WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, CJC Stewards' S.H., Gr.3, Hawke's Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., L, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, WRC Lightning S., L, Hawke's Bay Bay Ford H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO H., 3rd WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, CJC Pegasus S., L, 4th ARC King's P., Gr.3, ARC King's P., Gr.3, CJC Pegasus S., L, WRC Wellesley S., L

LOTZATOW (01g, Marceau, Oncidium). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$956,873, 1st CJC Welcome S., L, HKJC Deep Water Bay H., HKJC Cleverly H., HKJC Shun Hing Technology 20th Anniversary Cup H., HKJC Wan Chai H., HKJC Chung On H., 2nd HKJC January Cup, HKJC Faculty of Architecture H., HKJC Kwangtung Cup, HKJC Dubai Racing Club H., HKJC Guangxi H., 3rd Otago RC Champagne S., L, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, HKJC Sasa Beauty H., HKJC Babington H., HKJC Quicken Away H., HKJC Chevalier Construction H., HKJC Hong Kong Lions Cup, HKJC Lamma Island H.

ACE ALIADO (05g, Dance Floor, Truly Vain). 7 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$371,807, 1st Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, Sgp-2, Singapore TC Open H., Singapore TC Punters' Way Cup, 2nd Singapore TC Class 1 H.

Waikaha (09f, Generous, Dance Floor). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$90,322, 1st Hawke's Bay The Stella Moment Mile H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., Hawke's Bay Stella Artois Mile, 2nd WRC Anniversary H., L, 3rd WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Wairarapa RC Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, 4th CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2

Lady Cavalier (02f, Kings Island, Hasty Cloud). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$104,189, 1st BOP RC Karen Worley Bayleys H., ARC First Sovereign Trust H., Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 2nd Manawatu RC Manawatu Breeders' S., L, ARC Skycity H., ARC DA Peake 3YO P., Waikato RC Radio Hauraki 96FM H., 3rd Wairarapa RC Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, ARC Winning Edge Presentations H., ARC GL Cooksley Tankard H., Avondale JC WHK Gosling Chapman H., ARC Skycity Pacific H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2

Rohaise (09f, Volksraad, Pompeii Court). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$59,266, 1st Taranaki RC Anton Mora & Son Painters H., 2nd CJC Easter Cup, L, 3rd Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L

Sparky Winner (02g, Starjo, King of Babylon). 8 wins from 1000m to 1500m, A$435,297, 3rd Macau Macau Derby, L, Macau Macau Guineas, L

L'Amour (07f, Pentire, Blue Razor). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$100,938, 1st WRC John Turkington Douro Cup, WRC Graeme Thomson Jewellery H., CJC Speight's H., Rotorua RC Rainbow Springs H., Manawatu RC Inspire Net H., WRC Trentham Gardens 2YO H., 2nd WRC Mufhasa Cup, Woodville-Pahiatua RC Woodville-Pahiatua Cup, Manawatu RC Hair Company Noel Eales Memorial H., 3rd WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, CJC Mohua H., WRC Stella Artois H., WRC Kolfinna Classic, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Inn H., 4th CJC Canterbury Breeders S., L

Towzan (02g, Kimberley Mine, Royal Ridge). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$106,948, 1st Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Waikato RC Meat Warehouse H., Wanganui JC The Radioworks H., 2nd Woodville-Pahiatua RC Woodville Pahiatua Cup, Otago RC Dunedin Casino H., Woodville-Pahiatua RC Woodville-Pahiatua Cup, CJC Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., 3rd Rangitikei RC Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, Manawatu RC Noel Eales Memorial H., Wanganui JC Carters-Gib H.

Wai (01f, Sound Reason, Sharivari). 6 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$105,703, 1st WRC Hiremaster Event & Party H., Hawke's Bay Hastings RSA H., Hawke's Bay Let's Go to the Cru Bar H., 2nd Manawatu RC Hotel Coachman H., Manawatu RC Majestic Horse Floats H., Manawatu RC Corson H., Hawke's Bay Eastern Asset Management H., Hawke's Bay Liquor King H., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Breeders' S., L, Waverley RC Waverley Cup, Hawke's Bay Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Manawatu RC Richard Algar H.

The Georgian (01g, Noted, Wharf). 6 wins from 1320m to 1400m, A$68,915, 1st Manawatu RC Awapuni Veterinary Services H., Taranaki RC Spicers H., Wanganui JC Carters-Gib H., 2nd Marton JC Speights H., 3rd Manawatu RC Flying H., L

Heapzatow (01f, Salieri, Marscay). 5 wins from 850m to 2200m, A$43,041, 1st Otago RC Noble Bijou H., 3rd Southland RC Invercargill Gold Cup, L, Riverton RC Riverton Cup, Otago RC Queenstown Cup, WRC Deans & Associates H., Otago RC Victoria Arms H., 4th North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L

Blonde Bombshell (06f, Grosvenor, Sea Anchor). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$24,690, 1st ARC Skycity 3YO H., 3rd ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, ARC Darci Brahma H.

Chennai (07f, Kaapstad, Centaine). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$30,767, 2nd ARC Sunline Vase, L, Waikato RC BNZ Partners H.

Sahara Flight (01f, The Expatriate, Marceau). Winner at 2170m, A$34,731, 3rd WRC New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1

Innate (01f, Guns of Navarone, Weyand). Placed, A$10,761, 2nd CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, 3rd CJC Le Paillard 3YO H.

Jowka (02g, Sovereign Dynasty, Quetzal). 7 wins from 1320m to 2200m, A$163,919, 1st WRC Trentham Gold Cup, Manawatu RC Lindauer Brut Cuvee H., Taranaki RC Carters H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., WRC Mills Reef Winery H., Wanganui JC Barrel 51 H., 2nd Manawatu RC McDonalds H., Manawatu RC Crombie Lockwood H., Waikato RC Animal Health Centre H., Marton JC Sunshine Books H., Taranaki RC McDonald Everest Insurance H., WRC Speights H., Taranaki RC Yarrows the Bakers H., 3rd WRC North Island Challenge S.H., CJC Winter Classic, WRC Whyte H., Manawatu RC Let's Go to Icons H.

Ambitious Mascot - Ambitious Owner (H.K.) (03g, Oregon, Battle-Waggon). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$587,177, 1st HKJC Education & Training H., HKJC University Hall Alumni H., HKJC Oi Suen H., HKJC Perfect Moment Collection H., HKJC Plantation H., HKJC Xian H., 2nd HKJC Housemaster H., HKJC Elizabeth Arden H., HKJC Emerald H., HKJC Macwhinnie Cup, HKJC Tim Wa H., HKJC Fortune Room H., 3rd ARC TJ McKee 3YO Trophy, HKJC Eagle's Nest H., HKJC Zung Fu H., HKJC Sha Tau Kok River H., HKJC Quarry Bay H., HKJC Mody H.

Positivenergy - Speedygonzalez (H.K.) (08g, Al Akbar, Mr Illusion). 7 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$631,442, 1st HKJC Asia H., HKJC Sai Wan Ho H., HKJC Stadium Path H., HKJC Japan H., HKJC Morrison Hill H., HKJC Siu Sai Wan H., 2nd ARC New Zealand Herald H., HKJC Middle Bay H., HKJC Kingston H., 3rd ARC Portofino Restaurants H., HKJC Sha Tin Heights H., HKJC Morse H., HKJC Lotus H.

Electronic Million (03g, Centaine, Oncidium). 8 wins from 1500m to 2100m, A$304,572, 1st VRC Henry Bolte H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., VRC TSL P., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., 2nd SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., SAJC Sportingbet H., MRC Marvel Loch H., SAJC Sportingbet H., Oakbank RC Scott Group of Companies H., 3rd VRC Baden-Baden Trophy, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., MRC History of Thoroughbred Racing H., SAJC Pro Paint'n Panel H.

Tsonga - Great Renown (H.K.) (05g, Centaine, Sound Reason). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$359,641, 1st Wanganui JC Chronicle H., HKJC Cleveland H., HKJC Macwhinnie Cup, HKJC Lomond H., HKJC Shek O H., 2nd HKJC Jupiter H., HKJC Chinese Manufacturers' Association of Hong Kong Cup, HKJC Los Angeles H., HKJC Sir Cecil's Ride H., 3rd HKJC Hoi Lai H., HKJC Shantou H., HKJC San Francisco H.

Prime Target (03g, Amyntor, Oncidium). 5 wins from 1650m to 1800m, A$489,185, 1st HKJC Li Yuen H., HKJC Hong Kong Country Club Challenge H., HKJC Classified Post H., HKJC Shouson Hill H., HKJC Ping Kong H., 2nd HKJC BNP Paribas 50th Anniversary Cup, HKJC Caroline Hill H., HKJC Conduit H., HKJC San Domenico H., 3rd HKJC Bank Street H., HKJC Kwai Fong H.

Cash Money (03g, Epidaurus, Super Gray). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$352,420, 1st HKJC Hart H., HKJC Siu Ho Wan H., HKJC Lady Royal Oak H., HKJC Sharp H., HKJC Glenealy H., 3rd HKJC Bowring H., HKJC Mission Hills Properties H.

Surf Patrol (06f, Justice Prevails, Kreisler). 7 wins from 1200m to 2040m, A$73,305, 1st Taranaki RC Ekraar at Linwood Park H., BOP RC Zest H., Wanganui JC St Johns Club H., Marton JC Rayner Building H., 2nd WRC Phoenix Football Club 2YO H., WRC Gib H., WRC Kolfinna Memorial 3YO Fillies S., BOP RC Koning Webster Lawyers H., 3rd Taranaki RC New Zealand Bloodstock Leasing & Finance H., Marton JC H&T Agronomics & Agricom H., 4th Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3

Precision King (08g, Catrail, El Moxie). 6 wins at 1200m, A$651,579, 1st Counties RC Lewis' for Fashion Pukekohe 3YO H., HKJC Jockey Club Road H., HKJC Mayfair H., HKJC Citibank Global Banking H., 2nd Marton JC Lee European Premier H., ARC Coca-Cola H., HKJC Shantou H., HKJC Cheer H., HKJC Anniversary Cup, HKJC Lion City H., HKJC Stevenson Cup, HKJC Grass Island H., HKJC Crystal H., 3rd Waikato RC Sails Motor Inn H., BOP RC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., HKJC Wang Chau H., HKJC Dongzhimen H.

Yelracm (03g, Hey Baba Riba, Heir Apparent II). 6 wins from 990m to 1200m, A$64,427, 1st Marton JC Marsh Insurance Brokers H., Taranaki RC Graphix Explosion H., WRC V Pocket Rocket H., Wanganui JC Tui Brewing Legends Since 1889 H., 2nd WRC Te Omanga Hospice H., Manawatu RC Rydges Coachman 3YO H., Wanganui JC 92.8 More FM H., Levin RC Truck Services H., 3rd Rangitikei RC Whisker Harvesting H., Wanganui JC Tui Out in Front H.

Speedy (03g, Zeditave, Bletchingly). 4 wins at 1400m, A$357,393, 1st HKJC Horseshoe Grill H., HKJC Pollock H., HKJC Kreta Ayer H., HKJC Swan H., 2nd HKJC Ho Chung H., HKJC Tai Chung Kiu H., HKJC Lei Yue Mun H., HKJC Red Packet H., HKJC Wong Leng H., 3rd HKJC Grampian H., HKJC Midland Living Up H., HKJC HKU Architecture Alumni H.

Happee Gift (04g, Take Your Partner, Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$380,575, 1st HKJC Cheung Chau H., HKJC Des Voeux H., HKJC Sing Woo H., HKJC Elm H., 2nd HKJC Houston H., 3rd HKJC Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup, HKJC John Peel H., HKJC Nam Fung H., HKJC Leighton H., HKJC Henderson H., HKJC Fa Hui H., HKJC Luk Wu H.

Ocean Roar (08g, Clay Hero, Pass the Glass). 4 wins at 1000m, A$316,412, 1st HKJC Longines international Jockey Championship H., HKJC Oi Man H., HKJC Cleveland H., HKJC Ho Chung River H., 2nd HKJC Plover Cove H., 3rd HKJC Craigengower Challenge Cup, HKJC Mount Nicholson H., HKJC Jubilation H.

Slazenjah (10g, Zeditave, Skyliner). 5 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$47,848, 1st Waipukurau JC Waipukurau Cup, Hawke's Bay Gold Cup Prelude, Wanganui JC Jolt Coffee House H., 3rd Manawatu RC Rowden Electrical Services H.

Right Decision (00g, Sir Bart, Beaufort Sea). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$58,159, 1st WRC Speight's H., WRC Virtual Plumbing H., Rotorua RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., 3rd WRC NZTBA Training Scholarship H., Hawke's Bay Auckland Japanese Car Parts H.

Beauty Again - Eternal Beauty (H.K.) (05g, Centaine, Souvran). 4 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$324,127, 1st HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, HKJC Bravo H., HKJC Crooked Harbour H., 2nd HKJC Albert H., HKJC Harlech H., HKJC Longchamp Racecourse H., HKJC Citibank Credit Card H., 3rd HKJC Taipa H., HKJC Hing Man H., HKJC Tung Lung Chau H.

Won't Lie Down - Goldweaver (H.K.) (08g, Prized, Grosvenor). 4 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$224,904, 1st ARC Scarlett Lady H., HKJC Cuckoo H., HKJC Lancashire H., 2nd HKJC Tung Lung Chau H., HKJC Yue Yee H., HKJC Sheung Shui H., 3rd Waikato RC DD Bloodstock H., HKJC Tim Wa H., HKJC Topaz H., HKJC Hung Shui Kiu H., HKJC IWC H.

Bideford (10g, Centaine, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$45,900, 1st TRC Get to the Hobart Cup on Monday H., TTC Carly-Mae Pye Memorial H., TTC Audi Centre Launceston H., 2nd TTC Tasmanian Hotel Supplies H., TTC Matthews Family H., 3rd TTC Newstead Hotel H., TTC Coates Hire H.

Super Bobo (04g, Sound Reason, Agricola). 3 wins at 1600m, A$425,816, 1st HKJC River Verdon H., HKJC Sai Wan Shan H., HKJC Yau Oi H., 2nd HKJC Chevalier E&M Engineering H., HKJC Noble Boy H., HKJC Hsin Chong Construction H., HKJC Tai O H., HKJC Sha Tin Hoi H., HKJC Munich H., HKJC Miss Asia Pageant 2009 H., HKJC HKU Centennial Campus H., 3rd HKJC Ascot H., HKJC Sea Eagle H., HKJC Revlon H., HKJC Jebsen Motors H., HKJC Yuno When H.

Dash (02g, Oregon, Western Symphony). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$346,188, 1st HKJC Tai Chung Kiu H., HKJC Morning Glory H., HKJC Moon Koon H., 2nd HKJC Wong-Nei-Chong S.H., HKJC Midland Best Director H., HKJC Kunming H., HKJC Tate's Cairn H., HKJC Sandberg Gold Cup H., HKJC Tin Mei Shan H., HKJC Tailorbird H., 3rd HKJC Porsche H.

Fun Heroes (06g, Grosvenor, Khairpour). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$357,511, 1st HKJC Chevalier E&M Engineering H., HKJC Li Cup, HKJC Jordan Path H., 2nd HKJC Great George H., HKJC Volunteers' Challenge H., HKJC Midland Best Director H., HKJC Ice House H., HKJC Sunset Peak H., HKJC Sha Tau Kok River H., 3rd HKJC Midland Distinguished Directors H., HKJC Ho Man Tin H.

Kowloon Fit (01g, Creag-An-Sgor, In the Purple). 3 wins from 1800m to 2200m, A$454,246, 1st HKJC Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup H., HKJC Homestead H., HKJC Tai Lam Chung H., 2nd HKJC Kwong Wah H., HKJC Deep Water Bay H., HKJC Luk Wu H., HKJC Foshan H., HKJC Suisse Programme H., 3rd HKJC Good Tension H., HKJC Ma Wan H., HKJC Tin Sam H., HKJC Oi Suen H.

Win It (08g, Justice Prevails, Kingdom Bay). 3 wins from 1600m to 1650m, A$401,922, 1st HKJC Dumbarton H., HKJC Shek Kip Mei H., HKJC Guia Hill H., 2nd HKJC Franck Muller H., HKJC Shenyang H., HKJC Triumph H., HKJC Moreton H., HKJC East Point H., 3rd HKJC Longines international Jockey Championship H., HKJC Siu Sai Wan H., HKJC Chaozhou H., HKJC Banyan Bridge H.

Towkay Flyer (04g, Kingdom Bay, Rapanni). 3 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$422,491, 1st HKJC Chamber of Commerce Cup, HKJC Sheung Tak H., HKJC Peng Chau H., 2nd HKJC Hong Kong Challenge Cup, HKJC Yan Oi Tong Cup H., HKJC Michael's Choice H., HKJC Tajasur H., 3rd HKJC Harlech H., HKJC Ewo Challenge Trophy H., HKJC Mount Davis H., HKJC Mirs Bay H., HKJC Bowring H.

Idyllic Wind (08g, Hereward the Wake, Beaufort Sea). 3 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$219,944, 1st HKJC Boundary Street H., HKJC Ho Sheung Heung Road H., HKJC Harmonious Hong Kong H., 2nd HKJC Lam Tsuen River H., HKJC Caroline Hill H., 3rd HKJC Chevalier Construction H., HKJC Tim Wa H., HKJC Cheung Cup