Nadeem - Pedigree

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1037 r:778 w:597 SW:88
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2406 r:2010 w:1591 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty 4
Spring Adieu 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:9 w:8 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1342 r:1061 w:709 SW:52
Bletchingly 7
Jesmond Lass 14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky 8
Show Lady 8
CANDIDE (NZ)
B. 1984
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Sound Reason
Br. 1974
SW 13 wins
f:572 r:488 w:325 SW:40
Bold Reason
B. 1968
GW 7 wins
f:330 r:142 w:109 SW:18
Hail to Reason 4
Lalun 19
New Tune
B. 1968
SW 9 wins
f:9 r:7 w:3 SW:1
New Providence 9
Song of Victory 21
Country Flower
Br. 1972
NP
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:2
Oncidium
B. 1961
GW 5 wins
f:335 r:292 w:197 SW:34
Alcide 2
Malcolmia 16
Country Girl
Br. 1963
Wnr 6 wins
f:7 r:6 w:4 SW:2
Agricola 1
Minaea 18

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 3 times Sire of 1319 rnrs, 990 wnrs, 159 SW, inc. Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Lankan Rupee, Melito, Master of Design, Redoute's Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Majmu, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, Mustaaqeem, God's Own, Lotteria, Wylie Hall, Gallica, King's Rose, Snitzel, Bonaria, Anamato, Howard be Thy Name, Peeping, etc.

1st Dam

CANDIDE (NZ), by Sound Reason (Can). Top filly on The 1987-88 NZ 3YO Free H. Joint top filly on The 1987-88 Australasian 3YO Classification. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$375,160, A$152,500, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Great Northern Oaks, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Services 2YO H., WRC Saatchi & Saatchi H., 2d HBJC Sasanof H., 3d AJC Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Levin RC Bayer Classic, Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.2, Manawatu Breeders' S., Gr.3, Wellington S., Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, Manawatu RC Hotel Association Cup, L, 4th VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, AJC Derby, Gr.1, ARC Lindauer S., Gr.2, Champagne S., Gr.3. Sister to SOUND LOVER (dam of PHILOSOPHE, MAGNUM, MEN AT WORK, SIR LOVESALOT). Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

NADEEM (c by Redoute's Choice) 2 wins. See below.

BILLION WIN (g by Coronation Day) 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, HK$13,884,147, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L, Sha Tin Trophy, L, TVB Cup, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Sing Tao Cup, River Verdon H., Gay Eighties H., Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, 2d Hong Kong Classic Trial, L, HKJC University Alumni Association Challenge Cup, 3d Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, L, Kwangtung Cup, Kwu Tung P., 4th Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, HKJC Sha Tin Vase, L.

Country Hero (g by Snippets) 3 wins to 1550m, AJC Nordic H.

Nena Candida (f by Canny Lad) Winner at 1250m, 2d VRC Rising Fast H., 3d VRC Two Thousand & Six H., MRC Molly's Robe H., MVRC Christmas Cake On Sale Now H., STC Bamford Associate Lawyers H. Dam of 4 winners-

FELICIENNE (f Al Maher) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, A$209,095, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MVRC 'K' Line Australia H., VRC Metricon Trophy H., 4th SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2.

DYLANSON (g Dylan Thomas) 10 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$375,830, to 2017-18, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, Medallion Homes H., Ubet H., WiPath Rocket Ride H., The Deck at Morphettville H., Stakes Family Day H., Greg Oates Memorial H., 2d SAJC Rain Lover P., Medallion Homes H., Cycling for Simone Sprint H., 3d Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, Birthday Cup, L, MRC Mitavite Summer Challenge H., SAJC Greg Le Poidevin H., Ross Young of Glenrae Stud H., 4th SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Penny Edition S., L.

Random - Jun Hao (H.K.). Winner at 1600m, BRC Turner Freeman Lawyers P., 2d BRC Channel Seven H., HKJC Panasonic IH Warm Jar H., Wong Leng H., Lung Kong H., 3d HKJC Primula H., Bellflower H.

Aulide (f by Snippets) 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, 2d VATC Harry Telford H. Dam of 4 winners-

MARJU SNIP (f Marju) 6 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$259,190, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, HC Nitschke S., L, Princesses Prepare H., Eagle Ridge Thoroughbreds H., Carlton Draught H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

DO RA MI (f Savabeel) 3 wins to 1400m, A$387,503, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Race-Tech H., 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Hanger (g O'Reilly) 2 wins at 1400m in 2017-18, Counties RC Fasttrack Insurance S., 2d Cambridge Breeders S., Gr.3, 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

UNIQUE JEWELLERY (g O'Reilly) 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m, HK$6,751,050, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby Trial, L, HKJC Mission Hills Resort H., Panasonic Lumix H., Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore H., Homestead H., Lancashire H., Shan King H., 2d HKJC Cathay Pacific International Cup Trial, L, Johannesburg H., 3d HKJC Chevalier Cold Storage & Logistics H., 4th Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L.

A Real Princess. 2 wins at 1000m, 1600m, 2d Wanganui JC Alma Motel H., 3d Wanganui JC Training for You H. Dam of 2 winners-

KINGDOMS (g High Chaparral) 3 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$446,270, ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes Benz Mile H., L, ATC Holcim P., 2d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, ATC Sydney Banana Wholesalers H., 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, BRC Courier Mail Taste H., 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

Panthere (f by Rubiton) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in Aust. Producer.

Silk Garnet (f by Marscay) Winner at 1000m in Japan.

Reine (f by Royal Academy (USA)) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

YAKEEN (c Teofilo) 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R379,575, in 2017-18, Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Book for July Day in Jozi H., Computaform Express 3yo H.

Queen of Sheba. 3 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$98,145, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 3d ATC TAB Place Multi H.

They cover all bases and do everything with pride and passion, be it raising their horses, to their staffs attire, to the way they treat clients and visitors

Paul Wilcox, CEO Auckland Racing Club