NADEEM - Progeny Update

NADEEM (AUS)

Bay Stallion, foaled 2003
Sire Record

Nadeem

STUD RECORD

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Analysis By Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/091048762184108 (6)15 (9)8,071,371
09/1062503412142 (2)4 (2)4,157,454
10/11221813501001,503,118
11/1256392811743 (2)5 (2)4,277,868
12/13312316502001,790,197
13/145943287241 (1)1 (1)1,565,510
14/153321812000412,571
15/1618959323398,677
Totals3852901946152816 (11)28 (14)22,176,766

Analysis By Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
28621102732 (1)3 (2)10,852
323911532177137 (3)9 (3)19,290
422814230411199 (7)16 (9)72,953

Analysis By Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts17412419412169 (4)18 (5)94,041
Fillies1167022203127 (7)10 (9)50,118

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
14448187521114,992
1001 - 1200m2549936197116 (5)11 (6)33,951
1201 - 1400m2458830160136 (1)8 (1)22,044
1401 - 1600m194582996115 (4)5 (4)14,896
1601 - 1800m9125103122 (2)2 (2)16,837
1801 - 2000m65157201009,250
2001 - 2200m511842820012,823
2201 - 2400m2150511 (1)1 (1)8,202
> 2400m830300018,007

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (257)702201007,801
11/12 (158)8543600035,397
12/13 (198)8136100021,411
13/14 (169)5236400036,646
14/15 (103)9455700097,323
15/16 (96)156869100113,695
16/17 (69)281013213100217,608
17/18 (34)391926129111444,465
18/19 (21)311318221412473,367
Totals6842853907231,447,713

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (237)308701111(1)2(2)437,175
11/12 (102)69313664742(1)2(1)1,194,370
12/13 (86)86445386941(1)2(1)1,583,880
13/14 (89)88375365321(1)2(2)1,610,847
14/15 (67)85435748132(1)3(1)2,279,389
15/16 (99)73315275252(2)2(2)1,674,114
16/17 (100)5725425441001,683,359
17/18 (163)41203204411(1)1(1)1,070,268
18/19 (287)251015613100320,792
Totals1861263512414149(8)14(10)11,854,194

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2010721420033,068
20116018242242(1)3(2)885,145
201210953602804(3)5(3)1,866,621
201311357708903(2)6(3)3,328,407
201411052743804(2)5(2)4,264,608
201511559747892(1)2(1)3,132,761
201610851739853(2)3(2)3,138,093
20171044570274112,867,319
20189144676701(1)1(1)1,942,672
201944171442112718,072
Totals290194531761516(11)28(14)22,176,766

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1861263512414149(8)14(10)11,854,194
Hong Kong139248231133,934,527
Singapore2111373462122,730,057
U.A.E.2210222(2)2(2)1,528,543
New Zealand6842853907231,447,713
Macau839210112274,905
South Africa74611532(2)2(2)159,797
Malaysia5314013000133,635
Mauritius116100058,999
Korea116100053,235
Japan101500001,161
Zimbabwe10100000
Totals29019453176152816(11)28(14)22,176,766
StartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSWGWEarningsAEI
29019461512041611Over A$22 million1.14
per starters66.9%2.14.25.5%3.8%$66,483 

Leading Progeny

STERLING CITY (08g, Brief Truce, Bletchingly). 8 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$2,795,693, 1st Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Bowl H., L, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, L, HKJC Premier Cup, L, HKJC BMW Performance Race H., HKJC Aquamoist H., HKJC University Hall H., HKJC Friendship Bridge H., 2nd HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, HKJC Elite Youth Football Camp H., HKJC News Bar Talk H., HKJC Chevalier Seniors Housing H., HKJC Audemars Piguet Jules H., HKJC Arculli Trophy H., 3rd HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, HKJC Sapphire H., HKJC Crooked Harbour H.

MUJAARIB (08c, Lahib, Roberto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$279,156, 1st Turffontein Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Turffontein Imagine Racing H., Clairwood TC Betting World Golf Leader H., 3rd Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Meydan Singspiel S., L, Turffontein Mr AC Smith P., 4th Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2

HAPPY GALAXY (09c, King's Best, Barathea). 6 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$353,850, 1st ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., L, ATC JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2nd GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., ATC Science in Sport 2YO H., 3rd MRC Bel Esprit S., L, VRC Victorian Carbine Club 2YO P.

TAJMEEL (08f, Alhaarth, Green Dancer). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$24,728, 1st Clairwood TC Gold Circle Oaks, Gr.2

SHARNEE ROSE (08f, Jeune, Last Tycoon). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$567,450, 1st ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, MRC Charter Keck Cramer H., 2nd ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, ATC Wiggle S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, VRC Moomba P., L, MRC Swettenham Stud 2YO H., MVRC Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC Orion Expedition Cruise H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3rd MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Sportingbet Sprint H., MRC BMW H., 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2

TRIPLE ASSET (08f, Hennessy, Bluebird). 4 wins from 900m to 1200m, A$267,385, 1st VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, TRC Tote 2YO H., 2nd TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TTC Elwick S., L, 3rd TTC Betfair 2YO H., 4th SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3

TARGET IN SIGHT (09g, Xaar, Zabeel). 9 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$1,132,160, 1st ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, ATC TAB Rewards H., ATC Seven News H., ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 2nd Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC St George Motor Boat Club 2YO H., Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillye Memorial H., ATC Royal Randwick H., 3rd GCTC Magic Millions P., 4th VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC June S., L

SAVOUREUX (11f, Spectrum, Military Plume). 6 wins from 1100m to 1250m, A$391,485, 1st ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, BRC Mode P., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., ATC Cellarbrations H., 2nd ATC Shop With the TAB App H., ATC Cal Rei H., 3rd ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Turf Club H., ATC ClubsNSW H.

AMMIRATA (11f, Dynaformer, Sillery). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$279,385, 1st Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., Gr.3, ATC E-Group Security H., ATC TAB More Than Winning H., ATC Tab.com.au H., 2nd ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., ATC TAB Place Multi H., 3rd ATC Can Assist Charity Racing2win H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents H.

CRUCIAL (08f, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 5 wins from 1223m to 2040m, A$271,285, 1st SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, MRC Ferntree Gully Nissan H., MVRC Newmarket Insurance TBV H., 2nd MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., VRC Dover H., MVRC Lot 1 at Inglis Easter H., MRC Perri Cutten H., 3rd VRC Aktrapid Nursing Agency H., MRC Pavilion P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote H.

KARAVALI (13f, No Excuse Needed, Mighty Avalanche). 5 wins from 1000m to 2000m, A$304,235, 1st ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, ATC Elite Sand & Soil Mile H., ATC Chambers Russell Lawyers H., 2nd ATC Schweppes H., ATC Theraces H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 3rd ATC Anzac Day Cup H., ATC Members Mile H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., 4th Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1

SPANISH BAY (11g, Rory's Jester, Vain). 7 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$709,228, 1st Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L, Singapore TC Panasonic Cooperation S., Singapore TC Kranji A S., 2nd Singapore TC Kranji A S., Singapore TC Kranji A S., Singapore TC Kranji A S., Singapore TC Benchmark 89 H., 3rd Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Singapore TC Kranji A S., Singapore TC Kranji A S., Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., 4th Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L

AIR MAX (15g, Hussonet, Desert King). 2 wins from 1335m to 1500m, A$71,676, 1st Gore RC Gore Guineas, L, Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, 2nd CJC NZB Ready to Run Sale H., 3rd Southland RC Southland Guineas, L

SPEEDY LEO (08g, Snippets, Kenmare). 2 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$62,278, 1st Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, Macau Lisboa Prelude, L, 4th Macau Lisboa Juvenile, L

SPECTER (08g, Daylami, Pennine Walk). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$291,225, 1st VRC Henry Bucks S., L, VRC January H., 2nd MRC Zeditave S., L, MRC Race-Tech Subzero H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Seymour RC Centrebet Vase H., Benalla RC Stolz Homemaker Weary Dunlop H., 3rd MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, VRC Apia Celebrating Greys Challenge H., MRC (Mornington) Mordialloc Sporting Club H., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1

SIR NATE (15c, No Excuse Needed, Mighty Avalanche). 4 wins from 790m to 1600m, A$163,778, 1st WRC Wellesley S., L, WRC Gavelhouse.com Auction Online 2YO H., WRC Harrisons Curtains & Blinds H., 2nd Marton JC Vetmed H., 3rd CJC New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1

Nadeem Lass (09f, Danzero, Marscay). 4 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$470,875, 1st MVRC Boscastle H., Bendigo JC Gold Bracelet, VRC John Lee H., 2nd VRC Leilani Series Final H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H., VRC Rod Johnson H., VRC Takeover Target Tribute H., MRC Mypunter.com H., VRC New Year H., MRC Elgin Inn Hawthorn H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., MRC B&B Aluminium Products H., 3rd VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Geelong RC Black Pearl Classic, L, VRC Leilani Series Final H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., VRC Tauto H., VRC Central Region H., MRC Noel Rundle H., MRC Dalziel Racing Tile Importer H.

Total Attraction (08f, Lion Cavern, Tristino). 3 wins from 1208m to 1600m, A$203,445, 1st MRC Ian Miller H., VRC St John P., 2nd MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Telstra Phonewords H., 3rd VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Legacy Badge Appeal H., ATC JMR Creative Design H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2

Mohaka (15f, No Excuse Needed, St Hilarion). Winner at 1200m, A$19,818, 3rd CJC Zacinto S., L, Wanganui JC Wanganui Guineas, L

Princeton Spirit (13g, Towkay, Centaine). 6 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$193,250, 1st MVRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H., MVRC Silver Thomas Hanley H., MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., MVRC Grosvenor Engineering Group H., 3rd MVRC Abell S., L, Sale TC Viatek H., 4th VRC Victorian Sprint Final H., L

Fareeq (12c, Haafhd, Lahib). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$41,518, 1st Turffontein Reichmanscapital H., Turffontein Tab H., Vaal TC Soccer GG H., 2nd Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Turffontein Joan St Ledger Lindbergh & Victor Cowles S., Turffontein Next Race Meeting is Saturday H., 3rd Turffontein Tabonline.co.za H., 4th Turffontein Wolf Power H., L

Kareeming (10g, Unfuwain, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1309m to 2500m, A$290,305, 1st MRC ALH Group H., MRC Doctor Bombay Where Are You? H., 2nd Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Cup, L, Pakenham RC Pakenham Cup, MVRC Adapt Australia H., MRC (Mornington) Land Engineering H., VRC May H., MRC (Mornington) Join as a Member Maiden P., 3rd VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., MVRC William Hill H., VRC Nightline H.

Tinkalicious (13f, Johar, Topsider). 4 wins from 1400m to 1550m, A$70,449, 1st WRC Cambridge Stud H., Taranaki RC Next Meeting May H., 2nd WRC Douro Cup, Manawatu RC Manawatu ITM Building H., 3rd WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Levin RC Paul Ireland Digger Hire H., Marton JC CP Wool, Carrfields H.

Bale Star (09g, Generous, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$346,411, 1st Singapore TC Charity S., 2nd Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Singapore TC Macau Jockey Club Trophy, Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., 4th Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L, Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L

Perfect Harmonee (12g, Zabeel, Great Dane). 5 wins from 1200m to 1340m, A$83,634, 1st Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 2nd Wanganui JC Wanganui Guineas, L, WRC Hanley Formula Championship H., WRC Hiremaster H., Wanganui JC Wanganui Steelformers H., 3rd Levin RC Courtesy Ford 2YO H., Manawatu RC McEntee Event Hire 2YO H.

Lucky Can Be (11f, Canny Lad, Marauding). 2 wins at 1100m, A$83,490, 1st ATC Cellarbrations H., 2nd ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, ATC Tab.com.au H.

The Aftershock (08g, King of Kings, Pre Emptive Strike). Winner at 1400m, A$11,302, 3rd CJC Welcome S., L, CJC Midas 2YO S.

Redeem the Dream (13g, Green Desert, Shirley Heights). Winner at 1600m, A$20,082, 2nd ARC 3YO Salver, L, 4th ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2

Redeem Bounty (10g, Celestial Bounty, Osmunda). 9 wins from 1350m to 1522m, A$255,550, 1st SAJC Consolidated Plant H., SAJC Resourceco H., SAJC Campolina Stud H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., SAJC Toyota Fleet Management H., SAJC MAC Just Over? Don't Drive H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., 2nd SAJC Sportingbet H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., SAJC Fred Vella Tyre & Crash H., SAJC Ubet H., SAJC Hindmarsh Plumbing H., SAJC Cult Magazine H., SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company H., 3rd SAJC James Boag's Premium H., SAJC Jeune H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., SAJC Schweppes H., SAJC Boag's Draught Maiden P.

Il Mio Destino (10f, Brief Truce, Raise a Man). 9 wins from 1100m to 1300m, A$424,635, 1st GCTC Haneco Lighting H., ATC TAB Rewards H., ATC Schweppes Evening Star H., ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., ATC Schweppes H., ATC TAB H., 2nd Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Young Member H., ATC Cellarbrations H., ATC Evening Star H., ATC Theraces H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., ATC Vinery Yearlings H., 3rd Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., ATC Hyland Boxing Day Sale H., ATC Cellarbrations H., ATC Bledisloe Cup Festival H., ATC TAB H., ATC Cellarbrations H., ATC Pro-Ride P., ATC TAB Rewards H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO H.

Flying Ibis (09g, Cape Canaveral, Storm Bird). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$228,055, 1st Ashburton RC McCrea Painters, Decorators H., Hororata RC R Redpath H., CJC Speight's H., WRC Platinum Homes Taranaki H., HKJC Kut Cheong H., 2nd CJC Yesberg Insurance Services H., CJC Winning Edge Presentation H., HKJC Swaine Cup, HKJC Clarke Quay H., 3rd CJC Vernon and Vazey Truck Parts H., CJC Corin Murfitt-Thanks for 50 Years H.

Regal Commander (11g, Mukddaam, Salieri). 6 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$203,300, 1st WATC Functions at Ascot H., WATC Visit Stone Motherless H., WATC Vale Peter Lynch H., WATC Birds of Tokyo H., WATC Perthracing.com.au H., 2nd WATC Perth Racing Membership H., WATC Merrywell H., WATC Westspeed H., 3rd WATC Amelia Park Wines H., 4th WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3

Our Harmony (11f, Canny Lad, Al Hareb). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$227,450, 1st MRC TAB Supports National Jockeys Trust P., MRC MiStable H., MRC (Mornington) Get Around The Williamhillwolf H., MRC (Mornington) Tony Noonan Racing H., 2nd MVRC Cube Finance H., MVRC William Hill H., 3rd MVRC Kane Constructions H., VRC Red Tempo H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H.

C P Power (12g, Galileo, Grosvenor). 4 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$589,462, 1st HKJC Sam Shing H., HKJC Percival H., HKJC Federation of Chinese Associations H., HKJC Liberator H., 2nd HKJC Osmanthus H., HKJC Yan Oi Tong Cup, 3rd HKJC Longines International Jockeys H., HKJC Port Shelter H., HKJC Lady Royal Oak Offshore H., HKJC Bukit Timah H., HKJC Serving the Community H.

Shared Secrets (13f, O'Reilly, Grosvenor). 4 wins from 2040m to 2400m, A$78,019, 1st Otaki Maori RC New Zealand St Leger Trial, WRC Kamada Park Summer Cup, Wanganui JC Palamountains Recovery H., Manawatu RC Hirepool H., 2nd Manawatu RC LJ Hooker H., 3rd WRC Five to Midnight Cup, WRC Gavelhouse.com S., 4th WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3

Coworth Park (09g, St Covet, Rory's Jester). 6 wins from 1350m to 2150m, A$149,300, 1st BRC Harcourts Green Living H., BRC Sky Racing H., BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst Maiden H., 2nd BRC Tyremil H., BRC Acquired Awareness Traffic Management H., BRC Coke Zero H., BRC Glenlogan Park Stud H., 3rd Ipswich TC Taxi Council Queensland H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H.

Volcanic Sky (09f, Thunder Gulch, Centaine). 5 wins from 940m to 1350m, A$59,875, 1st TRC Fuji Xerox Printers 2YO H., TRC Kevin Sharkie H., TTC Launceston Mitsubishi Think Pink Cup, 3rd TTC Launceston City Council H., TTC E (Ted) Cox Memorial H., 4th TRC Elwick S., L

Brilliant Proposal (08g, Danzero, Twig Moss). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$611,953, 1st HKJC Briar H., HKJC Man Cheung H., HKJC Europe H., 2nd HKJC American Club Challenge Cup, HKJC Manawatu Racing Club Challenge Trophy H., HKJC Volunteers' Challenge Cup, HKJC Lung Cheung H., HKJC Dunbar H., HKJC Houston H., HKJC Grayburn H., 3rd HKJC Police Cup, HKJC Deauville Yearling Sales H.

Alderaanian - Nitro Express (H.K.) (11g, Encosta de Lago, Woodman). 4 wins from 1000m to 1650m, A$629,435, 1st HKJC JCI Hong Kong Senate Cup H., HKJC Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, HKJC University Hall H., 2nd HKJC Tai Lam Chung H., HKJC Cotai H., HKJC Jardine H., 3rd HKJC Country Club Challenge H., HKJC Hydrangea H., HKJC Green Lane H.

Pep Torque (13g, Star Way, Straight Strike). 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$72,125, 1st WRC Gazely Mercedes Benz H., WRC Hardy Trade H., WRC New World Hutt Valley H.

Ice Bucket (11g, Distant Music, Licorice Stick). 7 wins from 900m to 1100m, A$183,165, 1st NSW Tatt's RC TAB Rewards H., ATC Beersheba H., 2nd Qld Tatt's RC Weddings H., ATC Schweppes H., 3rd ATC TAB H., BRC Gallopers $1 Membership H.

Ambitious Winner (13g, Refuse to Bend, Gold Legend). 5 wins from 1150m to 1590m, A$69,295, 1st Waikato RC Childrens Health Trust H., Wanganui JC St Johns Club Celebrating H., 2nd Rotorua RC Taumarunui Cup 28 July H., ARC Accredited Visiting Services H., Waikato RC Shaun Cosgrave-Harcourts H.

Slivovitz (08g, Spectrum, Military Plume). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$169,890, 1st Taree-Wingham RC Taree Cup, ATC Schweppes H., 2nd ATC TAB Quaddie H., Ipswich TC Miners Federation Centenary Cup, 3rd ATC Swim Between the Flags H., Taree-Wingham RC Taree Cup

Shravan (09g, Spectrum, Green Dancer). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$90,050, 1st WATC Tabtouch Home of Racing & Sport H., WATC Argonaut H., 2nd ATC Peter Gannon 60th Birthday H., WATC Tabtouch Home of Racing & Sports Betting H., WATC Country Interstate International Membership H., WATC Perth Racing Ascothappens H., 3rd WATC Spring Racing H.

Irish Times - Golden Osmanthus (H.K.) (08g, Strategic, Octagonal). 3 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$196,054, 1st ATC Sydney Carnival on Sale Now 2YO Maiden H., HKJC Kreta Ayer H., 2nd HKJC Longines International Jockey Championship H., HKJC Tai Tan H., HKJC Topaz H., 3rd ATC Clarry Conners 2YO P., HKJC HKGC Centenary Cup, 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3

Chimed Inn (09f, Canny Lad, Al Hareb). 3 wins from 1150m to 1600m, A$38,580, 1st TTC Bill Dunstone Memorial H., TTC Rosevears Tavern H., 2nd TTC Michelle O'Byrne Supports Breast Cancer Research H.

Real Beach (13f, Grosvenor, Diplomatic Agent). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, A$48,417, 1st Manawatu RC Dunstan Feeds Stayers Qualifier, Marton JC Spreading Rural Bulk H., 2nd WRC Kamada Park Summer Cup

Namjong Turbo (08g, High Yield, Pirate's Bounty). 2 wins at 1800m, A$195,377, 1st HKJC Dianthus H., HKJC Levade H., 2nd HKJC Yi Tung Shan H., HKJC Murray H., HKJC Freesia H., HKJC Chai Wan H., 3rd HKJC Kwu Tung H., HKJC Golden Years H.

Arigold (11g, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 4 wins from 1400m to 1550m, A$138,240, 1st ATC Tab.com.au H., 2nd ATC Theraces H.

The Great One (13c, Yamanin Vital, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$78,657, 1st Mauritius TC Mauritius Guineas, 2nd Mauritius TC Maiden Cup, Mauritius TC Mauritius Derby Cup, 3rd Greyville Spiritual Vodka H., Kenilworth Play Soccer 6,10 & 13 H., 4th Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3

Horse people, stock people, breeders and rearers of sound, genuine, quality bloodstock

Arthur Inglis, Inglis Bloodstock, Sydney