Little Avondale Daily Runners

Upcoming Starts

17/11/2018
Australia
    ATC
        15:05 Race 5 November H., A$119000 1400m
            Firsthand (AUS) 2012 (G. by Star Witness-Thanksgiving) (trainer: M, W & J Hawkes)
    Bathurst TC
        16:28 Race 5 Bathurst RSL Club H., A$10000 1100m
            Dark Elixir (AUS) 2012 (F. by Nadeem-Jumaana) (trainer: Luke A Thomas)
        17:08 Race 6 Bathurst Toyota H., A$10000 1200m
            Dark Elixir (AUS) 2012 (F. by Nadeem-Jumaana) (trainer: Luke A Thomas)
    Julia Creek TC
        16:40 Race 6 Julia Creek Cup, A$13000 1350m
            Onehundredclicks (NZ) 2010 (G. by Fast 'n' Famous-Mi Centie) (trainer: Tanya Parry)
    Mount Perry RC
        15:45 Race 4 Nick Giorgetta Open H., A$8000 1200m
            Society Queen (AUS) 2011 (F. by Nadeem-Jaes Jeune) (trainer: Jason Devine)
    Roma TC
        16:38 Race 6 Fuelcorp & East Coast Lubes H., A$15000 1640m
            Mohaka River (NZ) 2013 (G. by Per Incanto-Rivertaine) (trainer: W P Baker)
        17:14 Race 7 Roma Cup, A$52500 1640m
            Still the Same (AUS) 2011 (G. by Nadeem-Oh Eight Hundred) (trainer: Bevan Johnson)
    SAJC
        12:41 Race 1 CA Haigh Memorial H., A$43800 1000m
            Tenderly (AUS) 2015 (F. by Stratum-Reilly O') (trainer: Tony McEvoy)
            Black Champagne (AUS) 2015 (F. by Denman-Pachanga) (trainer: Tony McEvoy)
        13:16 Race 2 Wolf Blass Wines H., A$44400 1400m
            Maori Magic (NZ) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Kay's Trophy) (trainer: Ms P Trenwith)
        17:01 Race 8 Gordon & Joy Ormandy Memorial H., A$35000 1000m
            Cockles (AUS) 2012 (G. by Nadeem-Morecambe Bay) (trainer: Robyn Anderson)
    WATC
        16:00 Race 5 Colonel Reeves S. Gr.3, A$145500 1100m
            Belter (AUS) 2013 (G. by Denman-Twain) (trainer: S R Casey)
    Yea RC
        15:50 Race 5 Rodwells 2018 Yea Cup 27/1 Trophy H., A$4500 2100m
            Burzali (NZ) 2013 (F. by Cape Blanco-Power and Might) (trainer: G Brunsdon)
Malaysia
    Perak TC
        14:50 Race 3 Rosebery H., Rgt.15500 1400m
            Emperor Warrior (NZ) 2013 (G. by Towkay-Maximite) (trainer: WC LIM)
New Zealand
    BOP RC
        14:18 Race 4 Iline Construction H., NZ$25000 2100m
            Black Lace (NZ) 2011 (F. by Towkay-Opulence) (trainer: N P Bishara)
        14:56 Race 5 Dominator Tauranga H., NZ$25000 1600m
            Incantesimo (NZ) 2013 (F. by Per Incanto-Tutuland) (trainer: G Richardson & G Parker)
        16:04 Race 7 Tauranga S. Gr.2, NZ$100000 1600m
            All Roads - All Our Roads (Aust.) (NZ) 2011 (G. by Road to Rock-Dancing Daze) (trainer: T W Cole)
            Ocean Emperor (NZ) 2011 (C. by Zabeel-Tootsie) (trainer: G T Hennessy)
        16:39 Race 8 Devan Plastics H., NZ$22500 1600m
            Codecracker (NZ) 2014 (F. by Nadeem-Zenno Queen) (trainer: K & B Kelso & M Donoghue)
    CJC
        11:40 Race 1 Recruitment Network H., NZ$20000 1400m
            Perfidia (NZ) 2014 (F. by Per Incanto-O'Feelya) (trainer: J & K Parsons)
        12:15 Race 2 NZ Bloodstock Insurance H., NZ$40000 1800m
            Lochan Ora (NZ) 2011 (G. by Towkay-Shivnivas) (trainer: K & A Tyler)
            Locally Sauced (NZ) 2011 (G. by Iffraaj-Geordie Girl) (trainer: G & T Shaw)
            Vantaa (NZ) 2011 (G. by Towkay-Heureka) (trainer: T & L Prendergast)
            Wide Awake (NZ) 2013 (G. by Savabeel-Kay's Awake) (trainer: J W Richards)
            Irish Flame (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient) (trainer: J R Wheeler)
        12:50 Race 3 Cashmere Estate H., NZ$40000 2500m
            Wide Awake (NZ) 2013 (G. by Savabeel-Kay's Awake) (trainer: J W Richards)
        14:35 Race 6 Laming Racing H., NZ$40000 1200m
            Attimo (NZ) 2013 (F. by Per Incanto-Today Not Tomorrow) (trainer: Kennedy Moore)
            Magic Note (NZ) 2014 (F. by Per Incanto-Magic Flute) (trainer: M & M Pitman)
        15:10 Race 7 New Zealand One Thousand Guineas Gr.1, NZ$300000 1600m
            Mohaka (NZ) 2015 (F. by Nadeem-Diplomacy) (trainer: G Lowry & G Cullen)
        15:45 Race 8 Avon City Ford Wuhan Jockey Club H., NZ$40000 1600m
            Ivan Kane (NZ) 2014 (G. by Nadeem-Pukalee) (trainer: Michael Daly)
            Pinup Coup (NZ) 2014 (F. by Pins-Pyjamas) (trainer: M & M Pitman)
        17:35 Race 11 Speight's H., NZ$40000 1400m
            Perfidia (NZ) 2014 (F. by Per Incanto-O'Feelya) (trainer: J & K Parsons)
18/11/2018
Australia
    Canberra RC
        16:20 Race 6 TAB Federal H., A$40000 1600m
            Bella Amante (AUS) 2013 (F. by Pins-Bellabaci) (trainer: Joseph Ible)
    Geelong RC
        14:43 Race 3 Audi E-Tron Maiden P., A$23000 1440m
            Bettygee (NZ) 2015 (F. by Per Incanto-Grable) (trainer: John McArdle)
    Newcastle JC
        13:10 Race 1 Sharp Electronics Group H., A$33300 900m
            Kedah (NZ) 2015 (F. by Per Incanto-Malaya) (trainer: K A Lees)
        16:11 Race 6 Mahtech Bradnell Memorial Maiden H., A$35000 1600m
            Geissler (AUS) 2015 (G. by Medaglia d'Oro-La Fluorescent) (trainer: A & E Cummings)
Malaysia
    Perak TC
        13:20 Race 1 ENA Racing Mix H., Rgt.19900 1200m
            Zac Gallant (NZ) 2009 (G. by Darci Brahma-Clermont Rose) (trainer: S HAMILTON)
            Dicaprio (NZ) 2013 (G. by Pins-Clermont Princess) (trainer: P K LEONG)
            King Power (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Manaia) (trainer: P K LEONG)
        13:50 Race 2 Mitavite Performer H., Rgt.19900 1200m
            Alan (NZ) 2010 (G. by Darci Brahma-Wake Up Suzie) (trainer: R LINES)
        15:55 Race 5 Mitavite Cup, Rgt.36500 1600m
            Karigara (NZ) 2011 (G. by Mastercraftsman-Sharvasti) (trainer: R LINES)
New Zealand
    Waverley RC
        13:17 Race 1 Wanganui Motors H., NZ$10000 2200m
            Zedac (NZ) 2011 (G. by Zed-Acira) (trainer: F J Auret)
            Kirkenes (AUS) 2013 (G. by Encosta de Lago-Bellerama) (trainer: J R Wheeler)
            All in Stitches (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-All in Keeping) (trainer: K Gray)
        14:27 Race 3 PGG Wrightson Maiden S., NZ$10000 1650m
            Bobby Dee (NZ) 2015 (G. by Zed-Adriatico) (trainer: M Baker & A Forsman)
            Tigertiger (NZ) 2015 (G. by Zed-Hoorang) (trainer: I A Shaw)
        15:02 Race 4 Tony Wilson Livestock H., NZ$12000 1400m
            Perfect Harmonee (NZ) 2012 (G. by Nadeem-Harmony) (trainer: E & J Rayner)
        16:12 Race 6 Wanganui Insurance Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m
            Monkey Town (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Go Annie Go) (trainer: G S Andrew)
South Africa
    Scottsville
        16:15 Race 7 Itsarush.co.za S., R130000 1000m
            Lloyd's Legacy (AUS) 2013 (C. by More Than Ready-Oh Goodness Me) (trainer: Louis Goosen)
Singapore
    Singapore TC
        14:40 Race 4 Open Maiden S., S$20000 1200m
            Shenbao (NZ) 2014 (F. by Pour Moi-Excuse O') (trainer: J O'HARA)
        15:10 Race 5 Kranji S., S$38000 1400m
            Mings Man (AUS) 2009 (G. by Nadeem-Unrocel Tap) (trainer: RB MARSH)
            Centurion (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Taupaki Flight) (trainer: KS TAN)
        15:45 Race 6 Novice P., S$85000 1200m
            Gentlemen Agreement (NZ) 2014 (G. by Per Incanto-Sirca Dane) (trainer: L DRAGON)
        16:55 Race 8 Kranji S., S$100000 1400m
            Reddot Rising (AUS) 2012 (G. by Nadeem-Lady Nikolay) (trainer: J SAIMEE)
19/11/2018
Australia
    MRC (Mornington)
        15:00 Race 4 Big Screen Co Maiden P., A$23000 1200m
            Bettygee (NZ) 2015 (F. by Per Incanto-Grable) (trainer: John McArdle)
        17:00 Race 8 Surdex Sheet & Coil H., A$20000 1000m
            Sally Sells Shells (NZ) 2014 (F. by Per Incanto-Waitui Belle) (trainer: C Vidotto & C Beasy)
    Scone RC
        17:30 Race 7 Pryde's Easifeed H., A$22000 1400m
            Raziel (NZ) 2014 (F. by Per Incanto-Saint She Ain't) (trainer: John Bannister)
20/11/2018
Australia
    Rockhampton JC
        17:25 Race 7 Pimm's & Vili's Pies Party H., A$16500 1300m
            Royal Receiver (AUS) 2013 (G. by Husson-Diamond Hill) (trainer: J Wehlow)
Macau
    Macau JC
        21:10 Race 5 Opunake H., M$240000 1510m
            Garlic and Chili (AUS) 2014 (G. by Redoute's Choice-Too Ra Loo) (trainer: CHS)
Singapore
    Singapore TC
        19:20 Race 2 Restricted Maiden S., S$85000 1400m
            Morpheus (NZ) 2015 (C. by Towkay-Centaine Gu Li) (trainer: RB MARSH)
  ARION PEDIGREES LTD Postal : PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand Freefone : 0800-4ARION Phone : +64-7 827 7730 Email : kylaj@arion.co.nz   URL : www.arion.co.nz  

Recent Starts

15/11/2018
Excessabeel (NZ) 2013 (F. by Savabeel-Royal Excess,
by Exceed and Excel-Royal Tiara)
7th Pakenham RC Gendore Tractors H., A$26325 1600m earning A$675 (trainer: M W Laurie)
16/11/2018
Lady Lira (NZ) 2015 (F. by Per Incanto-Miss Moneytree) 5th Whangarei RC Fell Engineering H., NZ$10000 1400m earning NZ$250 (trainer: M Baker & A Forsman)
Lady Lira (NZ) 2015 (F. by Per Incanto-Miss Moneytree) 5th Whangarei RC Fell Engineering H., NZ$10000 1400m earning NZ$250 (trainer: M Baker & A Forsman)
Lady Lira (NZ) 2015 (F. by Per Incanto-Miss Moneytree,
by Pins-The World is Mine)
5th Whangarei RC Fell Engineering H., NZ$10000 1400m earning NZ$250 (trainer: M Baker & A Forsman)
Zenntari (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Outburst) 5th Whangarei RC Lion Red Maiden S., NZ$10000 2100m earning NZ$250 (trainer: Ms L Munro)
Chesterton (NZ) 2014 (G. by So You Think-Elchester,
by Pins-Rivertaine)
10th Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC CLSA Australia H., A$20000 1450m earning A$500 (trainer: Brian McGrath)
Tow Rage (NZ) 2011 (G. by Towkay-Kincaple Belle) 3rd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Boston Bay Wines H., A$15000 1210m earning A$1400 (trainer: Leslie McDonald)
Mackie (AUS) 2013 (G. by Pluck-Tucan Dancer,
by Pins-Dancing Daze)
6th Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Boston Bay Wines H., A$15000 1210m (trainer: B P Clarke)




Recent Results

05/11/2018
Shenbao (NZ) 2014 (F. by Pour Moi-Excuse O') 4th Singapore TC Practice trial, 1000m (trainer: J O'HARA)
06/11/2018
Garlic and Chili (AUS) 2014 (G. by Redoute's Choice-Too Ra Loo) 1st Macau Barrier trial, 1000m (trainer: S.H.Cheong)
08/11/2018
Speedy Rose (NZ) 2015 (F. by Nadeem-Lady Beretta) 5th Singapore TC Official Race trial, 1000m (trainer: J O'HARA)
Maestro (NZ) 2015 (G. by He's Remarkable-Bella Carolina) 7th Singapore TC Practice trial, 1000m (trainer: J O'HARA)
13/11/2018
Easy Go Easy Win (NZ) 2014 (G. by Savabeel-Tootsie) 4th HKJC Sha Tin AWT Barrier trial, 1200m (trainer: J Moore)
Road to Victory (NZ) 2011 (G. by Road to Rock-Ventanas) 4th Macau Barrier trial, 800m (trainer: W.H.Tse)
15/11/2018
Time to Celebrate (NZ) 2013 (G. by Per Incanto-Silver Cent) 6th HKJC Sha Tin AWT Barrier trial, 1200m (trainer: J Size)

ARION PEDIGREES LTD

  • PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand
  • Freefone: 0800-4ARION
  • Phone: +64-7 827 7730
  • Email: kylaj@arion.co.nz
  • Website: www.arion.co.nz

Excellent stallions

Ralph Fauvel, Masteron Owner/Breeder